Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 1.30%
MIKE MCFADDEN 741 50.75%
AL FRANKEN 683 46.78%
HEATHER JOHNSON 15 1.03%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.14%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 927 64.15%
SHARON SUND 515 35.64%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.21%
State Representative District 44A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH ANDERSON 792 55.04%
AUDREY BRITTON 646 44.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 25 1.71%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 754 51.64%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 660 45.21%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 14 0.96%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 0.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 46 3.26%
DAN SEVERSON 746 52.91%
STEVE SIMON 592 41.99%
BOB ODDEN 25 1.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 43 3.05%
RANDY GILBERT 650 46.13%
REBECCA OTTO 668 47.41%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 32 2.27%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 15 1.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 22 1.56%
SCOTT NEWMAN 644 45.67%
LORI SWANSON 694 49.22%
ANDY DAWKINS 8 0.57%
MARY O'CONNOR 19 1.35%
DAN R. VACEK 23 1.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 263 22.01%
RICH STANEK 929 77.74%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.25%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 1,003 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.50%
Mayor (Plymouth)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLI SLAVIK 1,098 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 18 1.61%
Council Member at Large (Plymouth)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NED CARROLL 963 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.03%
Council Member Ward 4 (Plymouth)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY GOLDETSKY 418 37.49%
JIM PROM 695 62.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
School Board Member (ISD #279) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT GERHART 13 18.57%
ODUWA AIBUEDEFE AGANMWONYI 7 10.00%
PA MODOU ANN 4 5.71%
JESSICA CRAIG 8 11.43%
DELMA J. FRANCIS 5 7.14%
SUSAN BROWN-WHISTLER 7 10.00%
RADIOUS Y. GUESS 1 1.43%
JAMES E. BURGETT 16 22.86%
COLLETTE GUYOTT-HEMPEL 9 12.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #281) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREA BEJARANO-ROBINSON 315 10.92%
MICHAEL J. HERRING 305 10.57%
PAMELA (PAM) LINDBERG 468 16.22%
MARK BOMCHILL 334 11.58%
DAVID BOONE 330 11.44%
JEFF HOULE 347 12.03%
PATRICIA (PATSY) GREEN 507 17.57%
RON STOFFEL 267 9.25%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.42%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #281)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 929 67.66%
NO 444 32.34%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #281)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 800 58.57%
NO 566 41.43%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 385 39.25%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 592 60.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.41%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 408 41.21%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 579 58.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 727 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 721 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 711 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 712 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 707 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 708 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 706 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 695 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 692 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 684 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 692 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 688 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 340 38.16%
JAMES A. MOORE 548 61.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.34%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 687 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 689 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 697 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 692 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 690 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 686 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 690 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 695 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 684 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 681 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 348 41.98%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 478 57.66%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.36%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 688 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 683 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 525 64.98%
CHRIS RITTS 279 34.53%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 677 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.73%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 679 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 685 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 680 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 678 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 451 53.31%
BEVERLY J. AHO 393 46.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 687 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%