Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 18 1.79%
MIKE MCFADDEN 465 46.22%
AL FRANKEN 511 50.80%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 1.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 631 63.48%
SHARON SUND 362 36.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
State Representative District 45A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD LIEBERMAN 491 49.80%
LYNDON R. CARLSON 492 49.90%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 30 2.99%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 467 46.51%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 496 49.40%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.70%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 0.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 45 4.59%
DAN SEVERSON 473 48.22%
STEVE SIMON 444 45.26%
BOB ODDEN 19 1.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 40 4.08%
RANDY GILBERT 409 41.69%
REBECCA OTTO 506 51.58%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 9 0.92%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 16 1.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 1.21%
SCOTT NEWMAN 401 40.59%
LORI SWANSON 550 55.67%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.40%
MARY O'CONNOR 12 1.21%
DAN R. VACEK 9 0.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 188 21.27%
RICH STANEK 696 78.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 732 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.54%
Mayor (Plymouth)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLI SLAVIK 782 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.14%
Council Member at Large (Plymouth)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NED CARROLL 715 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%
Council Member Ward 4 (Plymouth)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY GOLDETSKY 304 37.53%
JIM PROM 506 62.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #279) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT GERHART 301 16.21%
ODUWA AIBUEDEFE AGANMWONYI 94 5.06%
PA MODOU ANN 83 4.47%
JESSICA CRAIG 340 18.31%
DELMA J. FRANCIS 148 7.97%
SUSAN BROWN-WHISTLER 288 15.51%
RADIOUS Y. GUESS 84 4.52%
JAMES E. BURGETT 330 17.77%
COLLETTE GUYOTT-HEMPEL 187 10.07%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.11%
School Board Member (ISD #281) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREA BEJARANO-ROBINSON 0 0.00%
MICHAEL J. HERRING 0 0.00%
PAMELA (PAM) LINDBERG 0 0.00%
MARK BOMCHILL 0 0.00%
DAVID BOONE 0 0.00%
JEFF HOULE 0 0.00%
PATRICIA (PATSY) GREEN 0 0.00%
RON STOFFEL 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #281)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #281)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 266 37.15%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 449 62.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 296 40.55%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 434 59.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 521 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 519 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 507 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 505 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 506 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 504 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 504 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 487 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 488 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 482 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 488 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 487 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 232 36.14%
JAMES A. MOORE 409 63.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 487 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 483 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 492 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 481 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 481 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 478 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.83%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 484 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 481 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 482 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 480 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 233 37.16%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 392 62.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 483 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 483 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 367 59.97%
CHRIS RITTS 243 39.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 479 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 477 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 475 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 481 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 478 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 314 49.45%
BEVERLY J. AHO 320 50.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 481 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%