Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 22 1.37%
MIKE MCFADDEN 740 46.16%
AL FRANKEN 829 51.72%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 0.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 911 57.37%
SHARON SUND 675 42.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.13%
State Representative District 46A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY O. MANTHEY 753 48.77%
RYAN WINKLER 787 50.97%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.26%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 31 1.93%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 738 46.04%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 798 49.78%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 0.50%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 26 1.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.12%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 47 3.02%
DAN SEVERSON 741 47.62%
STEVE SIMON 740 47.56%
BOB ODDEN 27 1.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 49 3.14%
RANDY GILBERT 661 42.34%
REBECCA OTTO 802 51.38%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 21 1.35%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 27 1.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 21 1.34%
SCOTT NEWMAN 649 41.31%
LORI SWANSON 826 52.58%
ANDY DAWKINS 19 1.21%
MARY O'CONNOR 28 1.78%
DAN R. VACEK 26 1.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.13%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA HIGGINS 1,023 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.06%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 335 25.87%
RICH STANEK 954 73.67%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.46%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 1,058 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.75%
Mayor (Plymouth)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLI SLAVIK 1,143 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 19 1.64%
Council Member at Large (Plymouth)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NED CARROLL 1,037 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.67%
Special Election for Council Member Ward 3 (Plymouth)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGE BEARD 1,031 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.25%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 436 37.78%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 716 62.05%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 441 37.76%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 724 61.99%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 849 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 829 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 820 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 810 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 812 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 816 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 809 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.86%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 792 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 790 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.75%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 789 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.88%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 792 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 786 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.01%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 320 30.42%
JAMES A. MOORE 730 69.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 789 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 780 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.76%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 791 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 785 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 781 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.64%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 782 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.89%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 791 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 785 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 785 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 778 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.64%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 376 37.90%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 612 61.69%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 781 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 776 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 598 61.90%
CHRIS RITTS 365 37.78%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.31%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 779 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 776 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 779 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 774 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 777 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 495 49.16%
BEVERLY J. AHO 509 50.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 787 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%