Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 15 1.35%
MIKE MCFADDEN 516 46.53%
AL FRANKEN 568 51.22%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 0.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 668 60.84%
SHARON SUND 427 38.89%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.27%
State Representative District 44B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RYAN RUTZICK 579 53.17%
JON APPLEBAUM 508 46.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 20 1.81%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 533 48.24%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 535 48.42%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.54%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 1.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 43 3.99%
DAN SEVERSON 518 48.10%
STEVE SIMON 501 46.52%
BOB ODDEN 13 1.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 33 3.06%
RANDY GILBERT 456 42.22%
REBECCA OTTO 561 51.94%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 9 0.83%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 20 1.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 19 1.75%
SCOTT NEWMAN 435 40.02%
LORI SWANSON 591 54.37%
ANDY DAWKINS 10 0.92%
MARY O'CONNOR 12 1.10%
DAN R. VACEK 18 1.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA HIGGINS 720 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 15 2.04%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 192 21.05%
RICH STANEK 717 78.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 754 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.05%
Mayor (Plymouth)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLI SLAVIK 816 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.33%
Council Member at Large (Plymouth)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NED CARROLL 743 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.85%
Council Member Ward 2 (Plymouth)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFRY WOSJE 747 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.06%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 275 35.17%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 505 64.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 306 38.11%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 495 61.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 572 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 570 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 565 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 565 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 563 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 571 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 562 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 534 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 530 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 529 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 534 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 532 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 229 32.21%
JAMES A. MOORE 481 67.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 537 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 533 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 544 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 532 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 529 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 533 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.93%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 535 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 536 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 534 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.74%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 529 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 279 41.21%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 397 58.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 532 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 535 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 389 59.48%
CHRIS RITTS 264 40.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 529 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 531 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 529 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 531 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 528 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 323 47.99%
BEVERLY J. AHO 348 51.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 543 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%