Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 0.63%
MIKE MCFADDEN 961 55.39%
AL FRANKEN 738 42.54%
HEATHER JOHNSON 25 1.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 1,148 66.82%
SHARON SUND 569 33.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
State Representative District 44A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH ANDERSON 1,017 59.54%
AUDREY BRITTON 691 40.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 26 1.50%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 999 57.61%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 690 39.79%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 0.46%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 0.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 46 2.75%
DAN SEVERSON 945 56.42%
STEVE SIMON 644 38.45%
BOB ODDEN 40 2.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 37 2.23%
RANDY GILBERT 876 52.74%
REBECCA OTTO 695 41.84%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 28 1.69%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 25 1.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 20 1.19%
SCOTT NEWMAN 859 50.95%
LORI SWANSON 732 43.42%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 0.36%
MARY O'CONNOR 38 2.25%
DAN R. VACEK 30 1.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 302 23.09%
RICH STANEK 1,004 76.76%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.15%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 1,114 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.89%
Mayor (Plymouth)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLI SLAVIK 1,222 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.21%
Council Member at Large (Plymouth)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NED CARROLL 1,098 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.44%
School Board Member (ISD #279) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT GERHART 301 17.65%
ODUWA AIBUEDEFE AGANMWONYI 82 4.81%
PA MODOU ANN 104 6.10%
JESSICA CRAIG 376 22.05%
DELMA J. FRANCIS 69 4.05%
SUSAN BROWN-WHISTLER 231 13.55%
RADIOUS Y. GUESS 70 4.11%
JAMES E. BURGETT 321 18.83%
COLLETTE GUYOTT-HEMPEL 147 8.62%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.23%
School Board Member (ISD #281) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREA BEJARANO-ROBINSON 0 0.00%
MICHAEL J. HERRING 0 0.00%
PAMELA (PAM) LINDBERG 0 0.00%
MARK BOMCHILL 0 0.00%
DAVID BOONE 0 0.00%
JEFF HOULE 0 0.00%
PATRICIA (PATSY) GREEN 0 0.00%
RON STOFFEL 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #281)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #281)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 448 41.48%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 628 58.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.37%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 475 44.64%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 583 54.79%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 791 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 777 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 768 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 765 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 764 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 768 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 761 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.30%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 735 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.08%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 735 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.61%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 740 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.94%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 740 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.07%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 740 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.94%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 383 39.98%
JAMES A. MOORE 572 59.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.31%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 735 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.08%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 737 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.94%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 749 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.93%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 745 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.80%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 736 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.94%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 728 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 736 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.81%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 735 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.81%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 732 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.68%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 728 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.68%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 348 38.50%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 550 60.84%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 741 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.54%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 727 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.09%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 535 60.45%
CHRIS RITTS 346 39.10%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.45%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 726 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 728 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.09%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 726 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 726 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 726 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.96%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 505 54.13%
BEVERLY J. AHO 422 45.23%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.64%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 730 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.82%