Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 0.80%
MIKE MCFADDEN 776 61.93%
AL FRANKEN 455 36.31%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 0.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 897 72.51%
SHARON SUND 338 27.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
State Representative District 33A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JERRY HERTAUS 799 66.25%
TODD MIKKELSON 405 33.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 14 1.12%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 767 61.51%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 447 35.85%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 13 1.04%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 0.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 28 2.30%
DAN SEVERSON 776 63.76%
STEVE SIMON 393 32.29%
BOB ODDEN 20 1.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 26 2.14%
RANDY GILBERT 716 59.03%
REBECCA OTTO 438 36.11%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 23 1.90%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 10 0.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 14 1.14%
SCOTT NEWMAN 708 57.47%
LORI SWANSON 464 37.66%
ANDY DAWKINS 15 1.22%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 1.14%
DAN R. VACEK 17 1.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 226 23.92%
RICH STANEK 717 75.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 787 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.25%
Mayor (Orono)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LILI MCMILLAN 876 98.32%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.68%
Council Member (Orono) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS WALSH 449 30.86%
MARK MCCUTCHEON 262 18.01%
DENISE LESKINEN 339 23.30%
AARON PRINTUP 394 27.08%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.76%
Special Election for Council Member (Orono)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM CORNICK JR 724 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.36%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 287 37.13%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 485 62.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 294 37.22%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 496 62.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 487 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 483 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 473 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 474 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 473 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 473 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 466 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 453 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.88%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 467 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 452 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.88%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 454 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 450 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 221 33.13%
JAMES A. MOORE 444 66.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 455 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 455 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 455 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 450 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.10%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 445 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 448 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 450 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 456 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 453 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 442 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.90%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 301 47.33%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 333 52.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 447 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.11%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 449 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.10%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 336 54.72%
CHRIS RITTS 276 44.95%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 443 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 446 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 443 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 447 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 442 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 281 43.77%
BEVERLY J. AHO 359 55.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 452 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.88%