Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 1.23%
MIKE MCFADDEN 468 57.56%
AL FRANKEN 319 39.24%
HEATHER JOHNSON 16 1.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 557 69.54%
SHARON SUND 244 30.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 33A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JERRY HERTAUS 485 61.55%
TODD MIKKELSON 302 38.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 15 1.85%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 483 59.48%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 301 37.07%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.86%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 0.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 35 4.44%
DAN SEVERSON 478 60.66%
STEVE SIMON 263 33.38%
BOB ODDEN 12 1.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 33 4.22%
RANDY GILBERT 429 54.86%
REBECCA OTTO 304 38.87%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 0.77%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 10 1.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 1.91%
SCOTT NEWMAN 422 53.69%
LORI SWANSON 313 39.82%
ANDY DAWKINS 12 1.53%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 1.15%
DAN R. VACEK 15 1.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 173 27.07%
RICH STANEK 461 72.14%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 493 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.40%
Mayor (Orono)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LILI MCMILLAN 494 93.03%
WRITE-IN** 37 6.97%
Council Member (Orono) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS WALSH 362 34.84%
MARK MCCUTCHEON 163 15.69%
DENISE LESKINEN 231 22.23%
AARON PRINTUP 269 25.89%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.35%
Special Election for Council Member (Orono)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM CORNICK JR 468 97.70%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.30%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #277)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 481 62.23%
NO 292 37.77%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #277)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 412 53.58%
NO 357 46.42%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 233 43.80%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 299 56.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 253 47.11%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 283 52.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 363 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 357 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 353 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 352 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 356 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 355 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 349 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.85%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 347 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 343 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 343 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 340 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 341 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 200 41.93%
JAMES A. MOORE 276 57.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 341 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 341 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 341 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 349 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 344 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.86%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 336 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 345 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.86%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 342 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.16%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 343 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 344 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.86%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 207 45.39%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 247 54.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 344 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.86%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 345 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.86%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 262 59.82%
CHRIS RITTS 174 39.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 341 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.16%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 345 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.86%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 345 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.86%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 341 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 342 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.16%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 232 50.11%
BEVERLY J. AHO 229 49.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 342 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.16%