Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 0.88%
MIKE MCFADDEN 713 63.04%
AL FRANKEN 399 35.28%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 0.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 817 72.56%
SHARON SUND 308 27.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Representative District 33A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JERRY HERTAUS 729 65.97%
TODD MIKKELSON 374 33.85%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 18 1.59%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 712 62.90%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 390 34.45%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.53%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 0.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 24 2.18%
DAN SEVERSON 713 64.88%
STEVE SIMON 346 31.48%
BOB ODDEN 16 1.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 29 2.65%
RANDY GILBERT 640 58.55%
REBECCA OTTO 384 35.13%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 18 1.65%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 22 2.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 1.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 633 57.44%
LORI SWANSON 422 38.29%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 0.64%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 1.18%
DAN R. VACEK 16 1.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 203 22.96%
RICH STANEK 680 76.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 696 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.69%
Mayor (Orono)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LILI MCMILLAN 816 97.49%
WRITE-IN** 21 2.51%
Council Member (Orono) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS WALSH 413 29.19%
MARK MCCUTCHEON 227 16.04%
DENISE LESKINEN 314 22.19%
AARON PRINTUP 448 31.66%
WRITE-IN** 13 0.92%
Special Election for Council Member (Orono)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM CORNICK JR 644 98.17%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.83%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 290 39.03%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 450 60.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.40%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 315 41.89%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 434 57.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 518 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 518 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 502 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 502 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 496 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 501 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 498 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 482 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 487 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 476 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 492 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 481 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 248 38.93%
JAMES A. MOORE 389 61.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 483 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 485 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 492 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 481 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 474 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 479 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 489 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 488 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 480 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 473 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 280 45.53%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 335 54.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 484 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 483 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 332 54.88%
CHRIS RITTS 273 45.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 477 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 479 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 475 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 476 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 476 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 311 49.13%
BEVERLY J. AHO 322 50.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 481 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%