Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 27 2.82%
MIKE MCFADDEN 466 48.64%
AL FRANKEN 448 46.76%
HEATHER JOHNSON 17 1.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 590 62.30%
SHARON SUND 356 37.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
State Representative District 33B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CINDY PUGH 550 58.70%
PAUL ALEGI 382 40.77%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.53%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 26 2.71%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 481 50.10%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 416 43.33%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.73%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 30 3.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 40 4.35%
DAN SEVERSON 470 51.09%
STEVE SIMON 391 42.50%
BOB ODDEN 19 2.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 35 3.80%
RANDY GILBERT 433 47.01%
REBECCA OTTO 406 44.08%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 13 1.41%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 34 3.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 17 1.82%
SCOTT NEWMAN 415 44.53%
LORI SWANSON 433 46.46%
ANDY DAWKINS 11 1.18%
MARY O'CONNOR 15 1.61%
DAN R. VACEK 41 4.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 263 32.96%
RICH STANEK 532 66.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 656 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.20%
Mayor (Mound)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RAY SALAZAR 368 43.29%
MARK WEGSCHEID 471 55.41%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.29%
Council Member (Mound) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CINDY PENNER 261 16.84%
JENNIFER J PETERSON 292 18.84%
KELLI GILLISPIE 536 34.58%
GEORGE MATTHEW LINKERT IV 180 11.61%
JAMESON SMIEJA 270 17.42%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.71%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #277)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 638 68.45%
NO 294 31.55%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #277)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 542 58.28%
NO 388 41.72%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 261 42.51%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 351 57.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 277 44.61%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 344 55.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 441 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 445 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 436 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 436 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 433 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 437 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 432 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 415 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 417 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 421 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 424 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 421 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 213 37.90%
JAMES A. MOORE 349 62.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 423 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 415 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 424 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 418 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 417 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 417 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 419 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 413 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 413 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 408 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 221 40.40%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 324 59.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 417 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 410 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 287 52.37%
CHRIS RITTS 259 47.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 412 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 409 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 412 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 416 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 411 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 288 50.88%
BEVERLY J. AHO 276 48.76%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 413 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%