Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 22 2.34%
MIKE MCFADDEN 487 51.75%
AL FRANKEN 411 43.68%
HEATHER JOHNSON 21 2.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 620 66.38%
SHARON SUND 312 33.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
State Representative District 33B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CINDY PUGH 575 62.64%
PAUL ALEGI 341 37.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 23 2.45%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 508 54.16%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 375 39.98%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 15 1.60%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 17 1.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 55 6.12%
DAN SEVERSON 488 54.34%
STEVE SIMON 327 36.41%
BOB ODDEN 27 3.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 40 4.47%
RANDY GILBERT 444 49.61%
REBECCA OTTO 359 40.11%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 22 2.46%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 28 3.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 19 2.08%
SCOTT NEWMAN 436 47.70%
LORI SWANSON 393 43.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 13 1.42%
MARY O'CONNOR 17 1.86%
DAN R. VACEK 36 3.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 221 29.12%
RICH STANEK 537 70.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 589 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.01%
Mayor (Mound)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RAY SALAZAR 379 45.44%
MARK WEGSCHEID 448 53.72%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.84%
Council Member (Mound) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CINDY PENNER 215 15.34%
JENNIFER J PETERSON 246 17.55%
KELLI GILLISPIE 539 38.45%
GEORGE MATTHEW LINKERT IV 137 9.77%
JAMESON SMIEJA 258 18.40%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.50%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #277)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 566 62.40%
NO 341 37.60%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #277)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 498 54.91%
NO 409 45.09%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 288 48.40%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 307 51.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 294 50.17%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 288 49.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 407 98.07%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 398 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 395 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 394 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 393 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 397 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 390 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.02%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 386 98.22%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.78%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 383 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.29%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 383 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.54%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 385 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.28%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 385 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.03%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 268 50.00%
JAMES A. MOORE 268 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 388 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.02%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 385 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.77%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 387 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.02%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 383 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.03%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 384 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.03%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 387 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.28%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 384 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.29%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 381 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.55%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 386 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.28%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 382 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.04%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 235 45.63%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 278 53.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 383 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.29%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 381 98.20%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.80%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 304 59.26%
CHRIS RITTS 209 40.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 386 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.03%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 381 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.04%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 380 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.55%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 385 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.03%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 382 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.04%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 283 53.80%
BEVERLY J. AHO 241 45.82%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 383 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.29%