Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 30 3.06%
MIKE MCFADDEN 490 49.90%
AL FRANKEN 435 44.30%
HEATHER JOHNSON 27 2.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 630 64.81%
SHARON SUND 341 35.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
State Representative District 33B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CINDY PUGH 594 61.49%
PAUL ALEGI 371 38.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 27 2.75%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 503 51.22%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 402 40.94%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 20 2.04%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 29 2.95%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 54 5.72%
DAN SEVERSON 494 52.33%
STEVE SIMON 351 37.18%
BOB ODDEN 43 4.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 32 3.41%
RANDY GILBERT 447 47.60%
REBECCA OTTO 387 41.21%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 26 2.77%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 47 5.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 20 2.09%
SCOTT NEWMAN 428 44.68%
LORI SWANSON 416 43.42%
ANDY DAWKINS 22 2.30%
MARY O'CONNOR 31 3.24%
DAN R. VACEK 41 4.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 246 30.37%
RICH STANEK 557 68.77%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.86%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 603 96.95%
WRITE-IN** 19 3.05%
Mayor (Mound)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RAY SALAZAR 448 50.51%
MARK WEGSCHEID 434 48.93%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.56%
Council Member (Mound) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CINDY PENNER 254 18.21%
JENNIFER J PETERSON 247 17.71%
KELLI GILLISPIE 514 36.85%
GEORGE MATTHEW LINKERT IV 160 11.47%
JAMESON SMIEJA 207 14.84%
WRITE-IN** 13 0.93%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #277)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 557 58.14%
NO 401 41.86%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #277)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 476 49.95%
NO 477 50.05%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 299 46.65%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 342 53.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 319 50.08%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 317 49.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 446 96.96%
WRITE-IN** 14 3.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 444 98.01%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 434 97.31%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 433 97.30%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 429 97.72%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 432 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 424 97.47%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 424 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.85%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 425 97.93%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.07%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 421 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.64%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 423 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 416 98.35%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.65%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 274 46.92%
JAMES A. MOORE 309 52.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 420 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 419 98.13%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.87%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 425 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 420 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 414 98.34%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 415 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 418 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 414 98.34%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 419 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 412 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 244 43.49%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 316 56.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 417 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.95%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 415 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 298 54.38%
CHRIS RITTS 249 45.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 415 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 411 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 411 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 417 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 414 98.34%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 289 50.35%
BEVERLY J. AHO 285 49.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 416 98.35%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.65%