Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 17 1.71%
MIKE MCFADDEN 538 54.18%
AL FRANKEN 423 42.60%
HEATHER JOHNSON 15 1.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 652 66.19%
SHARON SUND 333 33.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 33B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CINDY PUGH 607 62.38%
PAUL ALEGI 366 37.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 25 2.52%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 556 55.99%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 389 39.17%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.60%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 17 1.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 53 5.53%
DAN SEVERSON 529 55.22%
STEVE SIMON 353 36.85%
BOB ODDEN 23 2.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 37 3.85%
RANDY GILBERT 484 50.42%
REBECCA OTTO 389 40.52%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 1.46%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 35 3.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 26 2.69%
SCOTT NEWMAN 457 47.21%
LORI SWANSON 417 43.08%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 0.72%
MARY O'CONNOR 16 1.65%
DAN R. VACEK 43 4.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 265 31.70%
RICH STANEK 567 67.82%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.48%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 616 98.09%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.91%
Mayor (Mound)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RAY SALAZAR 431 47.84%
MARK WEGSCHEID 462 51.28%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.89%
Council Member (Mound) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CINDY PENNER 237 16.27%
JENNIFER J PETERSON 243 16.68%
KELLI GILLISPIE 494 33.91%
GEORGE MATTHEW LINKERT IV 190 13.04%
JAMESON SMIEJA 285 19.56%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.55%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #277)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 599 61.50%
NO 375 38.50%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #277)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 516 52.98%
NO 458 47.02%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 304 47.06%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 337 52.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.77%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 319 49.84%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 316 49.38%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 423 98.14%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 414 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 415 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 408 97.84%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 407 98.07%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 406 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 408 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.69%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 390 97.74%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 391 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.01%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 388 98.23%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.77%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 389 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.02%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 390 98.24%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.76%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 248 43.13%
JAMES A. MOORE 321 55.83%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.04%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 389 98.23%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.77%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 390 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.52%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 392 98.49%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.51%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 391 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 391 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 389 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.02%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 390 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.52%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 384 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.29%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 387 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.28%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 383 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.54%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 240 44.86%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 290 54.21%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.93%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 382 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.29%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 385 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.28%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 303 57.39%
CHRIS RITTS 219 41.48%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.14%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 383 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.29%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 382 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.29%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 384 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.29%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 385 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.28%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 384 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.54%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 270 48.04%
BEVERLY J. AHO 286 50.89%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.07%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 383 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.79%