Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 1.54%
MIKE MCFADDEN 598 57.50%
AL FRANKEN 418 40.19%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 0.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 714 69.73%
SHARON SUND 310 30.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 33A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JERRY HERTAUS 600 60.30%
TODD MIKKELSON 395 39.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 23 2.22%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 605 58.51%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 393 38.01%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.58%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 0.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 43 4.31%
DAN SEVERSON 595 59.68%
STEVE SIMON 347 34.80%
BOB ODDEN 12 1.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 27 2.72%
RANDY GILBERT 515 51.97%
REBECCA OTTO 411 41.47%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 15 1.51%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 23 2.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 20 2.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 522 52.10%
LORI SWANSON 418 41.72%
ANDY DAWKINS 13 1.30%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 0.90%
DAN R. VACEK 20 2.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 236 28.68%
RICH STANEK 586 71.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 638 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%
Special Election for Mayor (Minnetrista)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK VANDERLINDE 375 38.03%
LISA WHALEN 572 58.01%
SHERRI STURM 38 3.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Council Member (Minnetrista) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TYLER ABENS 282 16.79%
PATRICIA THOELE 550 32.74%
SYLVIA ALLEN 57 3.39%
ARLENE DONAHUE 275 16.37%
PAM MORTENSON 512 30.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.24%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #277)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 689 67.68%
NO 329 32.32%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #277)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 589 58.32%
NO 421 41.68%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 269 42.16%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 368 57.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 271 42.61%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 364 57.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 453 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 448 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 440 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 438 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 434 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 432 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 432 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 425 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.93%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 434 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 426 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 423 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 424 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 233 39.76%
JAMES A. MOORE 352 60.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 422 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.94%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 425 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 427 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 423 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 423 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 419 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 422 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 420 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 422 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 419 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 242 43.06%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 318 56.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 421 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 418 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 280 50.82%
CHRIS RITTS 270 49.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 422 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 420 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 417 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 420 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 418 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 264 45.99%
BEVERLY J. AHO 309 53.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 421 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%