Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 27 2.34%
MIKE MCFADDEN 488 42.21%
AL FRANKEN 634 54.84%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 0.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 660 57.74%
SHARON SUND 483 42.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 48A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIRK STENSRUD 507 44.01%
YVONNE SELCER 645 55.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 24 2.07%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 497 42.77%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 619 53.27%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 0.77%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 1.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 54 4.78%
DAN SEVERSON 495 43.81%
STEVE SIMON 568 50.27%
BOB ODDEN 13 1.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 40 3.53%
RANDY GILBERT 433 38.25%
REBECCA OTTO 617 54.51%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 13 1.15%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 29 2.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 26 2.29%
SCOTT NEWMAN 443 39.00%
LORI SWANSON 617 54.31%
ANDY DAWKINS 19 1.67%
MARY O'CONNOR 12 1.06%
DAN R. VACEK 19 1.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 245 25.84%
RICH STANEK 696 73.42%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.74%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 786 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.26%
County Park Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GUNYOU 768 98.34%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.66%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 267 32.13%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 563 67.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 275 32.89%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 559 66.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 572 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 556 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.07%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 554 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 546 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 546 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 551 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 539 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 531 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 534 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 528 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 536 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 533 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 210 28.85%
JAMES A. MOORE 514 70.60%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.55%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 532 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 528 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 535 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 535 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 524 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 528 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 540 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 533 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 538 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 526 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 290 40.50%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 424 59.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 531 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 529 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 416 59.01%
CHRIS RITTS 286 40.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 527 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 532 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 524 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 526 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 528 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 329 43.35%
BEVERLY J. AHO 427 56.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 530 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%