Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 0.88%
MIKE MCFADDEN 411 40.18%
AL FRANKEN 584 57.09%
HEATHER JOHNSON 19 1.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 542 53.35%
SHARON SUND 474 46.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 48A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIRK STENSRUD 439 43.17%
YVONNE SELCER 576 56.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 16 1.56%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 412 40.27%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 575 56.21%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 13 1.27%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 0.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 29 2.92%
DAN SEVERSON 406 40.85%
STEVE SIMON 532 53.52%
BOB ODDEN 27 2.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 24 2.43%
RANDY GILBERT 363 36.70%
REBECCA OTTO 560 56.62%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 23 2.33%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 19 1.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 10 1.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 361 35.92%
LORI SWANSON 588 58.51%
ANDY DAWKINS 12 1.19%
MARY O'CONNOR 19 1.89%
DAN R. VACEK 15 1.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 233 28.21%
RICH STANEK 590 71.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.36%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 711 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.97%
County Park Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GUNYOU 712 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 17 2.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 234 32.41%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 487 67.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 244 33.89%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 474 65.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 485 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 478 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 477 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 479 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 477 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 483 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 470 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 473 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 468 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 470 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 473 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 470 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 202 31.32%
JAMES A. MOORE 442 68.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 469 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 469 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 474 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 473 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 469 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 464 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 474 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 468 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 470 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 467 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 251 41.42%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 353 58.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 467 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 469 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 382 66.43%
CHRIS RITTS 190 33.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 467 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 465 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 470 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 466 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 469 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 338 53.74%
BEVERLY J. AHO 289 45.95%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 476 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%