Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 1.72%
MIKE MCFADDEN 349 37.61%
AL FRANKEN 556 59.91%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 0.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 496 53.74%
SHARON SUND 426 46.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
State Representative District 44B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RYAN RUTZICK 412 45.13%
JON APPLEBAUM 500 54.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 25 2.69%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 360 38.79%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 534 57.54%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.22%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 0.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 37 4.12%
DAN SEVERSON 365 40.65%
STEVE SIMON 485 54.01%
BOB ODDEN 11 1.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 19 2.11%
RANDY GILBERT 312 34.71%
REBECCA OTTO 540 60.07%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 10 1.11%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 18 2.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 1.44%
SCOTT NEWMAN 304 33.63%
LORI SWANSON 546 60.40%
ANDY DAWKINS 17 1.88%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 0.89%
DAN R. VACEK 16 1.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 259 34.21%
RICH STANEK 496 65.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 622 98.42%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.58%
County Park Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GUNYOU 613 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.45%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 207 31.85%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 442 68.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 225 33.94%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 437 65.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 441 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 443 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 440 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 440 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 429 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 434 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 428 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 423 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 420 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 420 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 429 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.92%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 422 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 166 29.12%
JAMES A. MOORE 403 70.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 427 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 420 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 428 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 418 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 418 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 425 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 426 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 426 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 427 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 419 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 202 36.93%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 344 62.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 424 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.93%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 419 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 320 60.95%
CHRIS RITTS 204 38.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 419 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 417 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 417 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 420 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 419 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 287 52.09%
BEVERLY J. AHO 263 47.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 426 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.93%