Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 0.96%
MIKE MCFADDEN 516 45.22%
AL FRANKEN 604 52.94%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 0.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 668 58.96%
SHARON SUND 465 41.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 44B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RYAN RUTZICK 555 49.42%
JON APPLEBAUM 567 50.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 19 1.67%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 510 44.74%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 596 52.28%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.61%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 0.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 42 3.78%
DAN SEVERSON 506 45.59%
STEVE SIMON 546 49.19%
BOB ODDEN 16 1.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 25 2.27%
RANDY GILBERT 455 41.29%
REBECCA OTTO 586 53.18%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 16 1.45%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 20 1.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 17 1.52%
SCOTT NEWMAN 444 39.75%
LORI SWANSON 611 54.70%
ANDY DAWKINS 10 0.90%
MARY O'CONNOR 12 1.07%
DAN R. VACEK 23 2.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 244 26.26%
RICH STANEK 681 73.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.43%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 759 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.43%
County Park Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GUNYOU 750 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.06%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 282 36.15%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 497 63.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 307 39.26%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 474 60.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 519 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 516 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 503 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 501 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 503 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 504 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 505 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 497 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 498 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 489 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 496 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 499 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 244 35.11%
JAMES A. MOORE 450 64.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 498 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 494 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 495 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 499 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 486 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 495 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 498 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 491 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 492 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 488 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 285 42.41%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 385 57.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 490 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 491 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 430 66.26%
CHRIS RITTS 215 33.13%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 489 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 483 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 486 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 491 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 488 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 347 50.95%
BEVERLY J. AHO 333 48.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 499 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%