Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 21 1.52%
MIKE MCFADDEN 535 38.68%
AL FRANKEN 811 58.64%
HEATHER JOHNSON 16 1.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 724 53.04%
SHARON SUND 638 46.74%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.22%
State Representative District 44B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RYAN RUTZICK 638 46.77%
JON APPLEBAUM 719 52.71%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.51%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 28 2.03%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 550 39.86%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 781 56.59%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 0.58%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 0.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 52 3.86%
DAN SEVERSON 541 40.16%
STEVE SIMON 732 54.34%
BOB ODDEN 21 1.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 50 3.72%
RANDY GILBERT 478 35.59%
REBECCA OTTO 773 57.56%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 1.04%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 27 2.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 30 2.21%
SCOTT NEWMAN 474 34.98%
LORI SWANSON 802 59.19%
ANDY DAWKINS 12 0.89%
MARY O'CONNOR 12 0.89%
DAN R. VACEK 23 1.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.15%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 290 26.34%
RICH STANEK 804 73.02%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.64%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 935 98.42%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.58%
County Park Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GUNYOU 919 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.39%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 343 36.88%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 586 63.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 372 39.70%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 562 59.98%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 675 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 668 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 658 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 655 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 650 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 653 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 647 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.07%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 625 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 630 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.25%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 631 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.25%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 635 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 632 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.25%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 303 36.33%
JAMES A. MOORE 530 63.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 628 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 623 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.27%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 635 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 628 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 624 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.27%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 629 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 630 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.10%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 626 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 624 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.27%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 619 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.28%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 302 37.38%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 500 61.88%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.74%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 627 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 621 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.27%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 515 65.52%
CHRIS RITTS 268 34.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 621 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.27%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 625 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 622 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.27%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 624 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.27%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 622 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.27%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 435 54.10%
BEVERLY J. AHO 365 45.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 650 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.37%