Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 0.85%
MIKE MCFADDEN 490 38.07%
AL FRANKEN 777 60.37%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 0.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 664 52.16%
SHARON SUND 608 47.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Representative District 44B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RYAN RUTZICK 514 40.54%
JON APPLEBAUM 748 58.99%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.47%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 12 0.93%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 494 38.47%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 760 59.19%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 0.78%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 0.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 34 2.69%
DAN SEVERSON 455 35.94%
STEVE SIMON 758 59.87%
BOB ODDEN 19 1.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 31 2.48%
RANDY GILBERT 409 32.67%
REBECCA OTTO 774 61.82%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 17 1.36%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 21 1.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 19 1.51%
SCOTT NEWMAN 417 33.17%
LORI SWANSON 783 62.29%
ANDY DAWKINS 13 1.03%
MARY O'CONNOR 12 0.95%
DAN R. VACEK 13 1.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 257 24.52%
RICH STANEK 791 75.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 915 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.76%
County Park Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GUNYOU 896 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.67%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 298 33.11%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 601 66.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 317 34.05%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 612 65.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 645 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 639 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 628 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 626 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 624 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 623 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 625 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 607 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 603 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 605 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 602 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 602 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 255 31.56%
JAMES A. MOORE 550 68.07%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 604 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 599 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 603 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 606 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 599 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 598 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 601 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 599 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 603 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 598 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 319 40.74%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 463 59.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 598 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 603 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 542 69.67%
CHRIS RITTS 234 30.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 598 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 597 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 599 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 599 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 597 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 420 53.57%
BEVERLY J. AHO 363 46.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 641 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.93%