Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 18 1.57%
MIKE MCFADDEN 444 38.68%
AL FRANKEN 674 58.71%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 1.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 607 53.34%
SHARON SUND 530 46.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Representative District 48A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIRK STENSRUD 473 41.35%
YVONNE SELCER 670 58.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 25 2.18%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 454 39.55%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 648 56.45%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 0.78%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 12 1.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 51 4.56%
DAN SEVERSON 451 40.34%
STEVE SIMON 599 53.58%
BOB ODDEN 17 1.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 32 2.86%
RANDY GILBERT 404 36.10%
REBECCA OTTO 645 57.64%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 15 1.34%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 23 2.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 16 1.42%
SCOTT NEWMAN 372 33.01%
LORI SWANSON 681 60.43%
ANDY DAWKINS 10 0.89%
MARY O'CONNOR 16 1.42%
DAN R. VACEK 31 2.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 244 27.48%
RICH STANEK 637 71.73%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.79%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 750 98.17%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.83%
County Park Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GUNYOU 753 98.05%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.95%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 263 33.50%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 521 66.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 286 36.39%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 499 63.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 549 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 549 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 542 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 543 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 539 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 541 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 538 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.10%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 531 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.12%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 533 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.93%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 532 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.12%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 531 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.30%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 530 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.12%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 231 33.19%
JAMES A. MOORE 464 66.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 529 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.12%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 528 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.94%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 531 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.12%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 532 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.12%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 526 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.13%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 520 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.14%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 523 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.13%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 526 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.13%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 533 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.11%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 526 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.94%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 266 39.18%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 410 60.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 522 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.14%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 525 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.13%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 437 67.54%
CHRIS RITTS 207 31.99%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 525 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.32%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 525 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.13%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 524 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.13%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 524 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.13%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 527 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 343 49.64%
BEVERLY J. AHO 344 49.78%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 532 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.12%