Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 17 1.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 370 21.74%
AL FRANKEN 1,290 75.79%
HEATHER JOHNSON 23 1.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.12%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 84 4.99%
DOUG DAGGETT 391 23.20%
KEITH ELLISON 1,206 71.57%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.24%
State Representative District 61B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM GALLAGHER 376 22.72%
PAUL THISSEN 1,276 77.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.18%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 44 2.59%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 374 22.03%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 1,232 72.56%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 18 1.06%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 29 1.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 58 3.55%
DAN SEVERSON 364 22.25%
STEVE SIMON 1,171 71.58%
BOB ODDEN 43 2.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 53 3.23%
RANDY GILBERT 302 18.40%
REBECCA OTTO 1,203 73.31%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 30 1.83%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 53 3.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 40 2.42%
SCOTT NEWMAN 298 18.03%
LORI SWANSON 1,182 71.51%
ANDY DAWKINS 61 3.69%
MARY O'CONNOR 17 1.03%
DAN R. VACEK 54 3.27%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY A. BECK 358 32.90%
MARION GREENE 721 66.27%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.83%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 477 37.09%
RICH STANEK 801 62.29%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.62%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 1,055 97.78%
WRITE-IN** 24 2.22%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1,140 71.88%
NO 446 28.12%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1,435 87.18%
NO 211 12.82%
School Board Member at Large (SSD #1) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA GAGNON 797 36.08%
DON SAMUELS 605 27.39%
IRIS ALTAMIRANO 531 24.04%
IRA JOURDAIN 255 11.54%
WRITE-IN** 21 0.95%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 294 27.40%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 776 72.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.28%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 349 32.40%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 726 67.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 715 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 705 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 697 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 690 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 687 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 691 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 676 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.73%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 666 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.33%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 673 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 667 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 679 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 671 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 242 26.45%
JAMES A. MOORE 669 73.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 670 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 668 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 685 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 668 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 662 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 669 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.74%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 669 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 657 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 673 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 654 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 353 38.96%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 550 60.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 664 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 664 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 605 71.26%
CHRIS RITTS 241 28.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.35%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 658 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.75%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 659 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.75%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 654 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 663 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.75%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 659 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 518 57.24%
BEVERLY J. AHO 386 42.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 661 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.90%