Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 17 1.23%
MIKE MCFADDEN 283 20.40%
AL FRANKEN 1,076 77.58%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 0.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 74 5.43%
DOUG DAGGETT 273 20.04%
KEITH ELLISON 1,014 74.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
State Representative District 61B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM GALLAGHER 283 21.06%
PAUL THISSEN 1,059 78.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.15%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 32 2.31%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 280 20.20%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 1,054 76.05%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 0.65%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 0.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 55 4.13%
DAN SEVERSON 277 20.81%
STEVE SIMON 968 72.73%
BOB ODDEN 30 2.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 39 2.95%
RANDY GILBERT 236 17.82%
REBECCA OTTO 992 74.92%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 23 1.74%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 32 2.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.15%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 23 1.71%
SCOTT NEWMAN 229 17.04%
LORI SWANSON 1,009 75.07%
ANDY DAWKINS 33 2.46%
MARY O'CONNOR 15 1.12%
DAN R. VACEK 34 2.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY A. BECK 260 30.48%
MARION GREENE 589 69.05%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.47%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 371 36.66%
RICH STANEK 635 62.75%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.59%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 849 98.26%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.74%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 945 73.89%
NO 334 26.11%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1,175 87.23%
NO 172 12.77%
School Board Member at Large (SSD #1) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA GAGNON 603 33.11%
DON SAMUELS 564 30.97%
IRIS ALTAMIRANO 461 25.32%
IRA JOURDAIN 189 10.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.22%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 201 23.26%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 661 76.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 268 30.11%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 621 69.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 577 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 577 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 567 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 559 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 566 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 564 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 557 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 540 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 546 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 550 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 551 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 543 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 173 23.35%
JAMES A. MOORE 565 76.25%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 544 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 540 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 552 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 548 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 547 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 545 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 538 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 537 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 538 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 532 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 296 38.49%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 471 61.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 536 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 533 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 467 69.19%
CHRIS RITTS 207 30.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 532 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 534 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 531 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 531 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 533 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 410 56.79%
BEVERLY J. AHO 311 43.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 533 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%