Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 0.50%
MIKE MCFADDEN 407 20.48%
AL FRANKEN 1,553 78.16%
HEATHER JOHNSON 15 0.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.10%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 77 3.93%
DOUG DAGGETT 400 20.42%
KEITH ELLISON 1,481 75.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
State Representative District 61B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM GALLAGHER 383 19.63%
PAUL THISSEN 1,567 80.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 41 2.06%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 403 20.28%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 1,514 76.20%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.30%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 22 1.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 60 3.16%
DAN SEVERSON 383 20.15%
STEVE SIMON 1,427 75.07%
BOB ODDEN 31 1.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 49 2.57%
RANDY GILBERT 344 18.03%
REBECCA OTTO 1,456 76.31%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 21 1.10%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 38 1.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 27 1.40%
SCOTT NEWMAN 320 16.55%
LORI SWANSON 1,469 76.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 54 2.79%
MARY O'CONNOR 19 0.98%
DAN R. VACEK 44 2.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY A. BECK 305 26.61%
MARION GREENE 836 72.95%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.44%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 545 38.35%
RICH STANEK 873 61.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.21%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 1,180 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.01%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1,386 75.33%
NO 454 24.67%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1,718 89.39%
NO 204 10.61%
School Board Member at Large (SSD #1) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA GAGNON 850 32.39%
DON SAMUELS 784 29.88%
IRIS ALTAMIRANO 693 26.41%
IRA JOURDAIN 279 10.63%
WRITE-IN** 18 0.69%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 220 18.43%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 972 81.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 307 25.23%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 908 74.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 761 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 748 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 742 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 739 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 739 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 746 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 731 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 705 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 705 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 704 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 715 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 699 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 197 19.24%
JAMES A. MOORE 827 80.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 701 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 703 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 714 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 711 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 703 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 697 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 705 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 703 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 721 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 690 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 390 38.58%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 621 61.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 707 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 694 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 666 74.00%
CHRIS RITTS 233 25.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 697 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 697 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 691 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 696 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 697 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 557 58.02%
BEVERLY J. AHO 402 41.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 695 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%