Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 0.30%
MIKE MCFADDEN 362 18.14%
AL FRANKEN 1,606 80.46%
HEATHER JOHNSON 20 1.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.10%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 68 3.45%
DOUG DAGGETT 356 18.05%
KEITH ELLISON 1,546 78.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.10%
State Representative District 61B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM GALLAGHER 348 18.01%
PAUL THISSEN 1,583 81.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 39 1.96%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 351 17.65%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 1,570 78.93%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 13 0.65%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 16 0.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 60 3.14%
DAN SEVERSON 332 17.36%
STEVE SIMON 1,490 77.93%
BOB ODDEN 30 1.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 34 1.78%
RANDY GILBERT 286 15.01%
REBECCA OTTO 1,533 80.43%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 16 0.84%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 37 1.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 16 0.84%
SCOTT NEWMAN 291 15.20%
LORI SWANSON 1,478 77.18%
ANDY DAWKINS 87 4.54%
MARY O'CONNOR 20 1.04%
DAN R. VACEK 23 1.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY A. BECK 224 18.90%
MARION GREENE 956 80.68%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.42%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 502 35.53%
RICH STANEK 906 64.12%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.35%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 1,238 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 18 1.43%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1,469 79.58%
NO 377 20.42%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1,774 91.40%
NO 167 8.60%
School Board Member at Large (SSD #1) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA GAGNON 918 32.36%
DON SAMUELS 907 31.97%
IRIS ALTAMIRANO 708 24.96%
IRA JOURDAIN 286 10.08%
WRITE-IN** 18 0.63%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 166 13.20%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 1,092 86.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 230 17.83%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 1,058 82.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 772 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 766 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 751 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 742 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 744 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 755 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 733 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.81%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 707 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.98%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 712 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 729 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.68%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 733 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.95%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 712 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.84%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 142 13.43%
JAMES A. MOORE 914 86.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 713 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.97%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 715 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 733 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.35%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 726 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.68%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 710 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.84%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 722 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 711 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.97%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 713 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.83%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 709 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.84%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 689 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.86%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 460 42.51%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 620 57.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 707 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.84%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 697 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.85%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 719 76.33%
CHRIS RITTS 219 23.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 701 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 700 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.85%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 697 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.85%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 697 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 704 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 624 61.42%
BEVERLY J. AHO 389 38.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 703 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.13%