Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 20 1.03%
MIKE MCFADDEN 416 21.32%
AL FRANKEN 1,500 76.88%
HEATHER JOHNSON 15 0.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 80 4.16%
DOUG DAGGETT 416 21.62%
KEITH ELLISON 1,427 74.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
State Representative District 61A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK TAYLOR 418 22.39%
FRANK HORNSTEIN 1,443 77.29%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.32%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 38 1.95%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 413 21.24%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 1,464 75.31%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 18 0.93%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 0.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 64 3.42%
DAN SEVERSON 380 20.31%
STEVE SIMON 1,397 74.67%
BOB ODDEN 29 1.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 51 2.71%
RANDY GILBERT 349 18.53%
REBECCA OTTO 1,422 75.52%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 31 1.65%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 30 1.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 36 1.91%
SCOTT NEWMAN 340 18.04%
LORI SWANSON 1,387 73.58%
ANDY DAWKINS 60 3.18%
MARY O'CONNOR 26 1.38%
DAN R. VACEK 35 1.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY A. BECK 308 26.53%
MARION GREENE 848 73.04%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.43%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 467 34.36%
RICH STANEK 884 65.05%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.59%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 1,169 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.10%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1,377 76.04%
NO 434 23.96%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1,680 88.56%
NO 217 11.44%
School Board Member at Large (SSD #1) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA GAGNON 970 35.36%
DON SAMUELS 785 28.62%
IRIS ALTAMIRANO 647 23.59%
IRA JOURDAIN 334 12.18%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.26%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 203 16.45%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 1,027 83.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.32%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 285 22.89%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 958 76.95%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 793 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 789 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 768 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 767 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 768 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 770 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 756 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.31%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 734 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 727 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.09%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 744 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.93%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 749 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.93%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 735 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.08%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 203 19.43%
JAMES A. MOORE 837 80.10%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 733 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 729 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.09%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 766 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.16%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 743 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.07%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 721 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.10%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 731 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.08%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 736 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 734 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.68%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 742 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.07%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 709 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 426 40.38%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 626 59.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.28%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 734 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.34%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 725 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.49%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 664 72.89%
CHRIS RITTS 244 26.78%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 717 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 715 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 716 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.97%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 717 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 724 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.96%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 590 59.66%
BEVERLY J. AHO 395 39.94%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 718 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.37%