Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 15 0.86%
MIKE MCFADDEN 285 16.40%
AL FRANKEN 1,415 81.42%
HEATHER JOHNSON 23 1.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 64 3.75%
DOUG DAGGETT 297 17.39%
KEITH ELLISON 1,347 78.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 61A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK TAYLOR 300 17.74%
FRANK HORNSTEIN 1,389 82.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.12%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 38 2.19%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 290 16.73%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 1,378 79.52%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 0.63%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 16 0.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 58 3.46%
DAN SEVERSON 282 16.84%
STEVE SIMON 1,313 78.39%
BOB ODDEN 22 1.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 40 2.40%
RANDY GILBERT 233 13.95%
REBECCA OTTO 1,320 79.04%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 31 1.86%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 45 2.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 21 1.25%
SCOTT NEWMAN 233 13.83%
LORI SWANSON 1,246 73.95%
ANDY DAWKINS 123 7.30%
MARY O'CONNOR 24 1.42%
DAN R. VACEK 38 2.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY A. BECK 204 18.13%
MARION GREENE 918 81.60%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.27%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 453 38.32%
RICH STANEK 726 61.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.25%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 1,027 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.53%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1,211 75.97%
NO 383 24.03%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1,474 88.16%
NO 198 11.84%
School Board Member at Large (SSD #1) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA GAGNON 837 33.72%
DON SAMUELS 726 29.25%
IRIS ALTAMIRANO 627 25.26%
IRA JOURDAIN 285 11.48%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.28%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 156 13.88%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 965 85.85%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.27%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 232 20.39%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 906 79.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 692 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 683 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 668 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 662 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 665 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 667 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 656 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 633 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 636 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 637 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 648 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.77%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 639 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 143 15.44%
JAMES A. MOORE 782 84.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 640 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 635 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 664 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.90%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 641 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.93%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 634 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 629 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.94%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 643 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 638 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 632 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 630 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.10%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 305 30.44%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 695 69.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 644 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.77%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 630 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.25%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 646 75.82%
CHRIS RITTS 203 23.83%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.35%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 632 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.94%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 630 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 623 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.64%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 628 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.79%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 623 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.11%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 600 64.72%
BEVERLY J. AHO 325 35.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 626 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.79%