Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 0.90%
MIKE MCFADDEN 290 26.10%
AL FRANKEN 800 72.01%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 0.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 47 4.29%
DOUG DAGGETT 301 27.46%
KEITH ELLISON 747 68.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Representative District 61A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK TAYLOR 300 27.93%
FRANK HORNSTEIN 774 72.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 29 2.62%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 286 25.81%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 764 68.95%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 0.99%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 18 1.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 45 4.17%
DAN SEVERSON 279 25.86%
STEVE SIMON 734 68.03%
BOB ODDEN 21 1.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 38 3.56%
RANDY GILBERT 248 23.24%
REBECCA OTTO 733 68.70%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 17 1.59%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 30 2.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 25 2.31%
SCOTT NEWMAN 256 23.64%
LORI SWANSON 715 66.02%
ANDY DAWKINS 46 4.25%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 1.29%
DAN R. VACEK 27 2.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY A. BECK 193 28.22%
MARION GREENE 487 71.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 272 37.01%
RICH STANEK 457 62.18%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.82%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 654 97.90%
WRITE-IN** 14 2.10%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 727 72.34%
NO 278 27.66%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 932 88.17%
NO 125 11.83%
School Board Member at Large (SSD #1) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA GAGNON 462 35.43%
DON SAMUELS 385 29.52%
IRIS ALTAMIRANO 314 24.08%
IRA JOURDAIN 131 10.05%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.92%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 173 23.57%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 556 75.75%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.68%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 206 27.76%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 532 71.70%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 485 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 496 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 479 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 474 98.14%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 477 98.35%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 484 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 472 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.46%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 453 98.05%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.95%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 452 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 455 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.52%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 465 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.06%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 461 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.07%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 144 23.30%
JAMES A. MOORE 469 75.89%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.81%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 463 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.07%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 451 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.31%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 472 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.05%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 459 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.08%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 450 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.32%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 459 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.08%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 466 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.27%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 453 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.52%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 461 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.50%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 449 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.88%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 235 39.36%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 359 60.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 464 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.85%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 460 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 378 67.86%
CHRIS RITTS 175 31.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 454 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.30%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 450 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.32%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 448 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.10%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 457 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.08%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 447 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 348 61.27%
BEVERLY J. AHO 216 38.03%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 451 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.88%