Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 1.36%
MIKE MCFADDEN 188 15.97%
AL FRANKEN 959 81.48%
HEATHER JOHNSON 14 1.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 59 5.06%
DOUG DAGGETT 198 17.00%
KEITH ELLISON 907 77.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Representative District 61B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM GALLAGHER 209 18.38%
PAUL THISSEN 926 81.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 32 2.72%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 184 15.65%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 931 79.17%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 0.77%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 19 1.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 55 4.84%
DAN SEVERSON 195 17.17%
STEVE SIMON 849 74.74%
BOB ODDEN 35 3.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 43 3.79%
RANDY GILBERT 166 14.64%
REBECCA OTTO 861 75.93%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 17 1.50%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 47 4.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 23 2.02%
SCOTT NEWMAN 157 13.81%
LORI SWANSON 869 76.43%
ANDY DAWKINS 28 2.46%
MARY O'CONNOR 24 2.11%
DAN R. VACEK 36 3.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY A. BECK 229 29.93%
MARION GREENE 530 69.28%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.78%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 367 42.82%
RICH STANEK 486 56.71%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.47%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 703 97.64%
WRITE-IN** 17 2.36%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 711 66.45%
NO 359 33.55%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 926 83.12%
NO 188 16.88%
School Board Member at Large (SSD #1) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA GAGNON 501 34.82%
DON SAMUELS 421 29.26%
IRIS ALTAMIRANO 351 24.39%
IRA JOURDAIN 160 11.12%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.42%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 193 24.09%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 603 75.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.62%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 276 35.20%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 503 64.16%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 559 97.73%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 567 97.93%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.07%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 555 97.71%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 544 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 546 98.20%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 544 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 544 97.84%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.16%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 520 97.01%
WRITE-IN** 16 2.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 523 97.94%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.06%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 523 97.94%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.06%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 522 97.94%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.06%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 525 97.95%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.05%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 165 23.78%
JAMES A. MOORE 523 75.36%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.86%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 524 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.50%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 523 98.12%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.88%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 541 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.46%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 524 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.50%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 521 98.30%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 524 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.50%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 533 98.34%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 522 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.69%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 535 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.29%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 522 98.12%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.88%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 210 30.30%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 477 68.83%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.87%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 536 98.35%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.65%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 524 97.94%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.06%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 461 70.38%
CHRIS RITTS 188 28.70%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.92%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 523 97.76%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 519 98.30%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 519 98.30%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 523 98.12%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.88%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 521 98.12%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.88%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 381 55.95%
BEVERLY J. AHO 294 43.17%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.88%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 518 97.74%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.26%