Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 24 1.54%
MIKE MCFADDEN 320 20.54%
AL FRANKEN 1,198 76.89%
HEATHER JOHNSON 16 1.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 64 4.18%
DOUG DAGGETT 315 20.57%
KEITH ELLISON 1,150 75.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.13%
State Representative District 61B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM GALLAGHER 332 22.02%
PAUL THISSEN 1,174 77.85%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.13%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 33 2.12%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 319 20.50%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 1,180 75.84%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.45%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 17 1.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 59 3.92%
DAN SEVERSON 306 20.35%
STEVE SIMON 1,120 74.47%
BOB ODDEN 19 1.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 36 2.40%
RANDY GILBERT 267 17.84%
REBECCA OTTO 1,130 75.48%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 16 1.07%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 48 3.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 29 1.92%
SCOTT NEWMAN 273 18.06%
LORI SWANSON 1,101 72.82%
ANDY DAWKINS 59 3.90%
MARY O'CONNOR 17 1.12%
DAN R. VACEK 32 2.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY A. BECK 258 27.71%
MARION GREENE 666 71.54%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.75%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 426 38.87%
RICH STANEK 665 60.68%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.46%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 951 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.83%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1,067 74.51%
NO 365 25.49%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1,319 88.40%
NO 173 11.60%
School Board Member at Large (SSD #1) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA GAGNON 636 32.65%
DON SAMUELS 668 34.29%
IRIS ALTAMIRANO 467 23.97%
IRA JOURDAIN 168 8.62%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.46%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 189 19.81%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 764 80.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 243 24.52%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 747 75.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 587 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 585 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 570 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 568 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 571 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 580 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 557 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 532 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.12%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 539 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.74%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 547 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.09%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 575 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.69%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 542 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.91%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 173 21.18%
JAMES A. MOORE 642 78.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 542 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.73%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 540 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.92%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 561 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.06%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 553 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 540 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 545 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 553 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 544 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 548 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 535 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 306 37.78%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 501 61.85%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 546 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 543 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 520 71.04%
CHRIS RITTS 208 28.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.55%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 538 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 543 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 542 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 540 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 535 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 468 59.17%
BEVERLY J. AHO 320 40.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 538 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.10%