Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 1.14%
MIKE MCFADDEN 162 13.25%
AL FRANKEN 1,032 84.38%
HEATHER JOHNSON 15 1.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 57 4.73%
DOUG DAGGETT 167 13.86%
KEITH ELLISON 981 81.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 62B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE HANSON 175 15.15%
SUSAN ALLEN 979 84.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 26 2.13%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 159 13.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 1,006 82.26%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.57%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 25 2.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 40 3.42%
DAN SEVERSON 159 13.60%
STEVE SIMON 954 81.61%
BOB ODDEN 16 1.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 34 2.90%
RANDY GILBERT 127 10.83%
REBECCA OTTO 937 79.88%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 24 2.05%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 51 4.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 17 1.43%
SCOTT NEWMAN 125 10.53%
LORI SWANSON 911 76.75%
ANDY DAWKINS 71 5.98%
MARY O'CONNOR 19 1.60%
DAN R. VACEK 44 3.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY A. BECK 164 20.53%
MARION GREENE 631 78.97%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 373 41.96%
RICH STANEK 510 57.37%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.67%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 744 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.46%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 811 71.83%
NO 318 28.17%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1,075 89.96%
NO 120 10.04%
School Board Member at Large (SSD #1) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA GAGNON 573 33.33%
DON SAMUELS 506 29.44%
IRIS ALTAMIRANO 456 26.53%
IRA JOURDAIN 180 10.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.23%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 125 15.30%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 691 84.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 194 23.18%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 641 76.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 533 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 523 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 516 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 512 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 509 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 509 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 502 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 478 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 481 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 489 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 486 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 485 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 124 17.64%
JAMES A. MOORE 577 82.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 481 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 484 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.02%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 500 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 497 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 482 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 483 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 495 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 489 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 490 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 477 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 271 36.77%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 464 62.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 487 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 474 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 496 77.02%
CHRIS RITTS 145 22.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 476 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.83%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 474 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 473 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 471 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 471 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 416 61.45%
BEVERLY J. AHO 258 38.11%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 477 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%