Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 18 1.79%
MIKE MCFADDEN 84 8.35%
AL FRANKEN 876 87.08%
HEATHER JOHNSON 28 2.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 57 5.78%
DOUG DAGGETT 82 8.31%
KEITH ELLISON 847 85.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
State Representative District 62A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YOLANDITA COLÓN 111 11.41%
BRUCE LUNDEEN 77 7.91%
KAREN CLARK 782 80.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.31%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 38 3.80%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 80 7.99%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 824 82.32%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 13 1.30%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 46 4.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 52 5.51%
DAN SEVERSON 87 9.22%
STEVE SIMON 769 81.46%
BOB ODDEN 34 3.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 36 3.83%
RANDY GILBERT 72 7.67%
REBECCA OTTO 724 77.10%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 24 2.56%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 82 8.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 22 2.30%
SCOTT NEWMAN 72 7.52%
LORI SWANSON 686 71.61%
ANDY DAWKINS 87 9.08%
MARY O'CONNOR 25 2.61%
DAN R. VACEK 62 6.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.42%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY A. BECK 121 19.48%
MARION GREENE 488 78.58%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.93%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 373 56.69%
RICH STANEK 272 41.34%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.98%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 503 95.99%
WRITE-IN** 21 4.01%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 511 57.29%
NO 381 42.71%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 823 86.81%
NO 125 13.19%
School Board Member at Large (SSD #1) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA GAGNON 390 34.76%
DON SAMUELS 264 23.53%
IRIS ALTAMIRANO 326 29.06%
IRA JOURDAIN 129 11.50%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.16%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 125 20.53%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 478 78.49%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.99%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 219 37.63%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 358 61.51%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 394 97.52%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 387 97.48%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 386 97.47%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 379 96.93%
WRITE-IN** 12 3.07%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 377 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 381 97.19%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 372 97.64%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.36%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 362 97.05%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.95%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 362 96.79%
WRITE-IN** 12 3.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 367 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.13%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 371 97.89%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.11%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 367 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.13%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 145 28.88%
JAMES A. MOORE 351 69.92%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 365 97.59%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 361 97.30%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 374 97.40%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 365 97.86%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.14%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 360 97.30%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 365 97.86%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.14%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 371 97.63%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 364 97.59%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 374 98.16%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.84%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 368 97.61%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 152 29.63%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 355 69.20%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 370 97.63%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 365 97.86%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.14%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 359 73.42%
CHRIS RITTS 122 24.95%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.64%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 369 98.14%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.86%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 358 97.55%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.45%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 361 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 364 98.38%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 359 97.55%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.45%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 298 59.72%
BEVERLY J. AHO 195 39.08%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 358 97.28%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.72%