Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 1.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 175 12.44%
AL FRANKEN 1,205 85.64%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 0.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 51 3.69%
DOUG DAGGETT 180 13.01%
KEITH ELLISON 1,149 83.02%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.29%
State Representative District 61B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM GALLAGHER 191 14.15%
PAUL THISSEN 1,157 85.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.15%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 38 2.71%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 174 12.43%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 1,134 81.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 0.71%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 42 3.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.14%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 59 4.42%
DAN SEVERSON 168 12.59%
STEVE SIMON 1,074 80.51%
BOB ODDEN 32 2.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 42 3.14%
RANDY GILBERT 146 10.90%
REBECCA OTTO 1,046 78.12%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 18 1.34%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 87 6.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 27 2.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 148 10.95%
LORI SWANSON 1,006 74.46%
ANDY DAWKINS 67 4.96%
MARY O'CONNOR 17 1.26%
DAN R. VACEK 85 6.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY A. BECK 198 21.98%
MARION GREENE 691 76.69%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.33%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 460 48.32%
RICH STANEK 479 50.32%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.37%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 796 96.72%
WRITE-IN** 27 3.28%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 821 64.29%
NO 456 35.71%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1,217 89.82%
NO 138 10.18%
School Board Member at Large (SSD #1) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA GAGNON 576 34.95%
DON SAMUELS 429 26.03%
IRIS ALTAMIRANO 474 28.76%
IRA JOURDAIN 155 9.41%
WRITE-IN** 14 0.85%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 199 21.94%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 703 77.51%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.55%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 290 32.22%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 603 67.00%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 649 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 648 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.07%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 644 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 644 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 640 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 644 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 634 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.55%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 600 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.83%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 603 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 604 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.98%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 607 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.98%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 602 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 193 24.97%
JAMES A. MOORE 574 74.26%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.78%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 602 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.15%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 600 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.15%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 611 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.81%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 599 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 603 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 603 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 595 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 595 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 599 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.83%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 584 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 247 31.31%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 537 68.06%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 599 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.83%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 593 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 547 73.92%
CHRIS RITTS 186 25.14%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.95%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 595 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.83%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 587 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.01%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 590 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.84%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 601 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 592 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 489 65.11%
BEVERLY J. AHO 257 34.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 595 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.16%