Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 1.32%
MIKE MCFADDEN 120 11.34%
AL FRANKEN 908 85.82%
HEATHER JOHNSON 16 1.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 43 4.15%
DOUG DAGGETT 135 13.02%
KEITH ELLISON 855 82.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.39%
State Representative District 61B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM GALLAGHER 132 13.11%
PAUL THISSEN 873 86.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 19 1.80%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 124 11.73%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 875 82.78%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 14 1.32%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 25 2.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 33 3.28%
DAN SEVERSON 125 12.41%
STEVE SIMON 823 81.73%
BOB ODDEN 23 2.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 26 2.58%
RANDY GILBERT 111 11.03%
REBECCA OTTO 797 79.22%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 16 1.59%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 54 5.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 17 1.66%
SCOTT NEWMAN 106 10.35%
LORI SWANSON 786 76.76%
ANDY DAWKINS 47 4.59%
MARY O'CONNOR 22 2.15%
DAN R. VACEK 43 4.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.29%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY A. BECK 135 20.12%
MARION GREENE 528 78.69%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.19%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 300 41.61%
RICH STANEK 415 57.56%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.83%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 634 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.09%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 644 66.87%
NO 319 33.13%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 861 84.58%
NO 157 15.42%
School Board Member at Large (SSD #1) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA GAGNON 449 33.96%
DON SAMUELS 401 30.33%
IRIS ALTAMIRANO 341 25.79%
IRA JOURDAIN 121 9.15%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.76%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 100 15.72%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 535 84.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 163 25.55%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 474 74.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 382 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 380 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 368 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 364 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 366 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 373 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 361 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 347 98.02%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.98%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 357 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 350 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.13%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 361 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 354 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.84%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 105 19.70%
JAMES A. MOORE 427 80.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 354 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 355 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.84%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 368 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.81%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 356 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 355 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 350 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 352 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 349 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 358 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 346 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 233 41.76%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 324 58.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 351 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.85%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 348 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.85%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 391 77.89%
CHRIS RITTS 110 21.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 353 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 352 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 352 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.85%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 355 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.11%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 347 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 329 62.08%
BEVERLY J. AHO 200 37.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 348 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.42%