Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 1.47%
MIKE MCFADDEN 125 11.51%
AL FRANKEN 920 84.71%
HEATHER JOHNSON 23 2.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 45 4.25%
DOUG DAGGETT 142 13.40%
KEITH ELLISON 872 82.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Representative District 61B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM GALLAGHER 152 14.77%
PAUL THISSEN 875 85.03%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 29 2.68%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 121 11.18%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 869 80.31%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 24 2.22%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 35 3.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.37%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 38 3.64%
DAN SEVERSON 135 12.94%
STEVE SIMON 830 79.58%
BOB ODDEN 39 3.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 26 2.51%
RANDY GILBERT 118 11.38%
REBECCA OTTO 809 78.01%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 28 2.70%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 54 5.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 23 2.20%
SCOTT NEWMAN 111 10.60%
LORI SWANSON 786 75.07%
ANDY DAWKINS 62 5.92%
MARY O'CONNOR 24 2.29%
DAN R. VACEK 40 3.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY A. BECK 145 22.69%
MARION GREENE 485 75.90%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.41%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 321 49.01%
RICH STANEK 325 49.62%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.37%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 567 97.59%
WRITE-IN** 14 2.41%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 600 62.57%
NO 359 37.43%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 917 88.43%
NO 120 11.57%
School Board Member at Large (SSD #1) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA GAGNON 513 37.80%
DON SAMUELS 326 24.02%
IRIS ALTAMIRANO 338 24.91%
IRA JOURDAIN 175 12.90%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.37%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 138 21.60%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 500 78.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 208 32.91%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 423 66.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 410 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 406 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 400 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 390 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 382 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 393 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 383 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.78%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 373 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.32%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 373 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 376 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 381 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 372 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 123 23.43%
JAMES A. MOORE 401 76.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 375 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 370 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 380 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 365 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 366 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 373 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 377 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 366 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 375 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 364 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 168 33.01%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 340 66.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 372 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 374 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 355 72.60%
CHRIS RITTS 134 27.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 373 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 366 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 367 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 372 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 364 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 324 64.29%
BEVERLY J. AHO 180 35.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 367 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%