Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 1.45%
MIKE MCFADDEN 187 16.95%
AL FRANKEN 890 80.69%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 0.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 46 4.23%
DOUG DAGGETT 179 16.47%
KEITH ELLISON 862 79.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 61B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM GALLAGHER 188 17.90%
PAUL THISSEN 860 81.90%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 23 2.09%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 186 16.94%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 861 78.42%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 0.82%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 19 1.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 27 2.58%
DAN SEVERSON 185 17.69%
STEVE SIMON 816 78.01%
BOB ODDEN 17 1.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 22 2.11%
RANDY GILBERT 166 15.95%
REBECCA OTTO 795 76.37%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 18 1.73%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 40 3.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 17 1.61%
SCOTT NEWMAN 153 14.47%
LORI SWANSON 774 73.23%
ANDY DAWKINS 62 5.87%
MARY O'CONNOR 20 1.89%
DAN R. VACEK 30 2.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY A. BECK 119 18.22%
MARION GREENE 526 80.55%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.23%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 283 41.01%
RICH STANEK 399 57.83%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.16%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 600 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 24 3.85%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 715 72.15%
NO 276 27.85%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 928 87.05%
NO 138 12.95%
School Board Member at Large (SSD #1) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA GAGNON 453 33.93%
DON SAMUELS 374 28.02%
IRIS ALTAMIRANO 347 25.99%
IRA JOURDAIN 154 11.54%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.52%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 100 15.31%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 551 84.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 148 22.53%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 507 77.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 415 97.65%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 413 97.41%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 401 97.33%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 399 97.79%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 406 97.60%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 412 98.10%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 395 97.77%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 376 96.91%
WRITE-IN** 12 3.09%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 377 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.08%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 375 96.90%
WRITE-IN** 12 3.10%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 390 97.74%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 384 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.04%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 90 16.22%
JAMES A. MOORE 463 83.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 384 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.04%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 375 97.15%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.85%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 392 97.27%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.73%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 378 97.42%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.58%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 377 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.33%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 377 96.92%
WRITE-IN** 12 3.08%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 389 98.23%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.77%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 377 97.16%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.84%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 385 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.04%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 371 97.63%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 262 45.96%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 305 53.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 381 97.69%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.31%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 380 97.94%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.06%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 384 77.42%
CHRIS RITTS 109 21.98%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 379 97.93%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.07%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 376 97.16%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.84%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 375 97.66%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.34%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 379 97.93%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.07%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 370 97.63%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 336 65.37%
BEVERLY J. AHO 175 34.05%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 374 97.40%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.60%