Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 1.19%
MIKE MCFADDEN 92 8.42%
AL FRANKEN 957 87.56%
HEATHER JOHNSON 28 2.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.27%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 45 4.17%
DOUG DAGGETT 94 8.71%
KEITH ELLISON 937 86.84%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.28%
State Representative District 61A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK TAYLOR 101 9.66%
FRANK HORNSTEIN 942 90.06%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.29%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 41 3.78%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 77 7.10%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 909 83.78%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 14 1.29%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 44 4.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 52 5.03%
DAN SEVERSON 92 8.90%
STEVE SIMON 855 82.69%
BOB ODDEN 35 3.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 28 2.72%
RANDY GILBERT 77 7.49%
REBECCA OTTO 812 78.99%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 19 1.85%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 92 8.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 27 2.57%
SCOTT NEWMAN 65 6.20%
LORI SWANSON 782 74.55%
ANDY DAWKINS 85 8.10%
MARY O'CONNOR 20 1.91%
DAN R. VACEK 70 6.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY A. BECK 106 17.91%
MARION GREENE 478 80.74%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.35%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 309 50.99%
RICH STANEK 288 47.52%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.49%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 495 96.68%
WRITE-IN** 17 3.32%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 594 61.88%
NO 366 38.13%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 926 89.04%
NO 114 10.96%
School Board Member at Large (SSD #1) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA GAGNON 389 33.56%
DON SAMUELS 364 31.41%
IRIS ALTAMIRANO 283 24.42%
IRA JOURDAIN 110 9.49%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.12%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 104 17.78%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 477 81.54%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.68%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 179 31.40%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 388 68.07%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 337 97.97%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 339 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 328 97.91%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 329 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 325 97.89%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 333 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 319 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.54%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 306 97.76%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 319 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 310 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 317 97.84%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.16%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 316 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.25%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 132 28.33%
JAMES A. MOORE 331 71.03%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 315 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 315 98.13%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.87%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 317 98.14%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.86%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 313 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 311 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.96%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 314 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 318 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.93%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 301 98.05%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.95%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 315 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 304 98.38%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 160 34.12%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 303 64.61%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.28%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 313 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 312 98.42%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.58%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 338 78.06%
CHRIS RITTS 90 20.79%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.15%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 315 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 297 98.02%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.98%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 296 98.01%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 309 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.96%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 297 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 266 60.05%
BEVERLY J. AHO 170 38.37%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.58%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 297 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.33%