Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 21 1.05%
MIKE MCFADDEN 194 9.71%
AL FRANKEN 1,756 87.89%
HEATHER JOHNSON 25 1.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.10%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 69 3.49%
DOUG DAGGETT 214 10.81%
KEITH ELLISON 1,693 85.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.15%
State Representative District 62B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE HANSON 237 12.40%
SUSAN ALLEN 1,671 87.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.16%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 48 2.41%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 196 9.85%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 1,692 85.03%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 17 0.85%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 37 1.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 62 3.19%
DAN SEVERSON 196 10.09%
STEVE SIMON 1,647 84.81%
BOB ODDEN 35 1.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.10%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 32 1.66%
RANDY GILBERT 174 9.02%
REBECCA OTTO 1,613 83.62%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 25 1.30%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 83 4.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.10%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 24 1.23%
SCOTT NEWMAN 175 8.97%
LORI SWANSON 1,545 79.19%
ANDY DAWKINS 113 5.79%
MARY O'CONNOR 23 1.18%
DAN R. VACEK 70 3.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY A. BECK 250 20.10%
MARION GREENE 985 79.18%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.72%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 673 49.52%
RICH STANEK 679 49.96%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.52%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 1,102 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 17 1.52%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1,297 71.70%
NO 512 28.30%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1,760 90.91%
NO 176 9.09%
School Board Member at Large (SSD #1) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA GAGNON 976 33.67%
DON SAMUELS 811 27.98%
IRIS ALTAMIRANO 748 25.80%
IRA JOURDAIN 355 12.25%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.31%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 168 13.22%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 1,100 86.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.24%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 284 22.47%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 977 77.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 760 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 754 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 737 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.07%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 737 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.94%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 731 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 740 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.07%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 716 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.97%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 694 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.14%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 693 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.86%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 698 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.13%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 711 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 690 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 203 19.21%
JAMES A. MOORE 853 80.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 693 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.86%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 686 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.87%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 730 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 699 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 685 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 691 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 694 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 691 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 689 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.86%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 677 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.88%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 316 29.12%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 765 70.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 693 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.86%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 687 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 770 78.17%
CHRIS RITTS 208 21.12%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 687 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 680 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.87%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 678 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.73%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 681 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.87%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 679 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.73%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 685 64.08%
BEVERLY J. AHO 381 35.64%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.28%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 677 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.73%