Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 20 1.32%
MIKE MCFADDEN 127 8.40%
AL FRANKEN 1,343 88.82%
HEATHER JOHNSON 20 1.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.13%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 58 3.89%
DOUG DAGGETT 123 8.25%
KEITH ELLISON 1,307 87.66%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.20%
State Representative District 62B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE HANSON 144 9.94%
SUSAN ALLEN 1,299 89.65%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.41%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 43 2.85%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 132 8.75%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 1,273 84.36%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 0.66%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 50 3.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 60 4.11%
DAN SEVERSON 124 8.49%
STEVE SIMON 1,235 84.59%
BOB ODDEN 38 2.60%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.21%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 36 2.47%
RANDY GILBERT 102 7.01%
REBECCA OTTO 1,213 83.31%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 26 1.79%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 76 5.22%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.21%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 24 1.63%
SCOTT NEWMAN 105 7.14%
LORI SWANSON 1,136 77.23%
ANDY DAWKINS 102 6.93%
MARY O'CONNOR 31 2.11%
DAN R. VACEK 72 4.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY A. BECK 216 22.93%
MARION GREENE 716 76.01%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.06%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 521 51.23%
RICH STANEK 483 47.49%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.28%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 807 97.23%
WRITE-IN** 23 2.77%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 912 65.99%
NO 470 34.01%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1,312 89.62%
NO 152 10.38%
School Board Member at Large (SSD #1) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA GAGNON 644 32.64%
DON SAMUELS 505 25.60%
IRIS ALTAMIRANO 546 27.67%
IRA JOURDAIN 267 13.53%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.56%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 166 17.13%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 798 82.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.52%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 268 27.77%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 690 71.50%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 591 97.85%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 596 98.03%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 584 97.99%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.01%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 584 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 582 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 589 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 573 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 553 97.88%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.12%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 562 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.75%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 561 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.75%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 571 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.55%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 564 98.26%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.74%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 173 21.12%
JAMES A. MOORE 640 78.14%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.73%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 565 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 563 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 581 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.36%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 554 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 553 98.22%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.78%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 559 98.24%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.76%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 562 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 557 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 562 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 548 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 240 29.38%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 572 70.01%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.61%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 566 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 552 98.22%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.78%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 594 76.94%
CHRIS RITTS 174 22.54%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 557 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 545 98.20%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.80%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 546 98.20%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.80%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 555 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 547 97.85%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.15%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 513 63.18%
BEVERLY J. AHO 294 36.21%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 548 98.03%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.97%