Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 22 1.54%
MIKE MCFADDEN 126 8.82%
AL FRANKEN 1,256 87.96%
HEATHER JOHNSON 22 1.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.14%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 64 4.51%
DOUG DAGGETT 128 9.02%
KEITH ELLISON 1,227 86.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 62B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE HANSON 146 10.65%
SUSAN ALLEN 1,222 89.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.22%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 49 3.43%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 127 8.90%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 1,179 82.62%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 15 1.05%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 57 3.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 61 4.45%
DAN SEVERSON 132 9.64%
STEVE SIMON 1,133 82.70%
BOB ODDEN 44 3.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 46 3.36%
RANDY GILBERT 108 7.88%
REBECCA OTTO 1,092 79.71%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 26 1.90%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 97 7.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 24 1.73%
SCOTT NEWMAN 108 7.78%
LORI SWANSON 1,043 75.09%
ANDY DAWKINS 106 7.63%
MARY O'CONNOR 29 2.09%
DAN R. VACEK 77 5.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.14%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY A. BECK 188 21.73%
MARION GREENE 670 77.46%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.81%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 514 54.68%
RICH STANEK 416 44.26%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.06%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 745 96.63%
WRITE-IN** 26 3.37%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 814 63.20%
NO 474 36.80%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1,235 89.30%
NO 148 10.70%
School Board Member at Large (SSD #1) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA GAGNON 588 34.53%
DON SAMUELS 399 23.43%
IRIS ALTAMIRANO 490 28.77%
IRA JOURDAIN 216 12.68%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.59%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 162 18.75%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 699 80.90%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.35%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 265 31.14%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 583 68.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 535 97.27%
WRITE-IN** 15 2.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 537 98.17%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 521 98.12%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 512 97.90%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 514 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 524 97.94%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 509 98.26%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.74%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 489 96.64%
WRITE-IN** 17 3.36%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 498 98.22%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.78%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 489 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 501 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 501 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 188 25.65%
JAMES A. MOORE 540 73.67%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.68%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 498 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 486 97.79%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 508 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.97%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 499 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 492 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 498 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 502 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 496 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 494 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 491 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 214 29.52%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 505 69.66%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.83%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 501 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 496 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 517 76.48%
CHRIS RITTS 151 22.34%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 495 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 492 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 489 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 494 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 487 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 450 64.29%
BEVERLY J. AHO 243 34.71%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 492 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.60%