Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 1.71%
MIKE MCFADDEN 271 24.44%
AL FRANKEN 804 72.50%
HEATHER JOHNSON 14 1.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 49 4.45%
DOUG DAGGETT 269 24.41%
KEITH ELLISON 783 71.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Representative District 59B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET E. MARTIN 300 28.41%
RAYMOND DEHN 752 71.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.38%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 27 2.44%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 265 23.92%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 770 69.49%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 17 1.53%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 29 2.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 44 4.13%
DAN SEVERSON 260 24.41%
STEVE SIMON 726 68.17%
BOB ODDEN 33 3.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 26 2.45%
RANDY GILBERT 236 22.24%
REBECCA OTTO 714 67.30%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 26 2.45%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 58 5.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 18 1.68%
SCOTT NEWMAN 237 22.13%
LORI SWANSON 698 65.17%
ANDY DAWKINS 45 4.20%
MARY O'CONNOR 28 2.61%
DAN R. VACEK 44 4.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY A. BECK 205 31.01%
MARION GREENE 448 67.78%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.21%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 305 41.67%
RICH STANEK 416 56.83%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.50%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 604 96.03%
WRITE-IN** 25 3.97%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 673 67.64%
NO 322 32.36%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 872 83.93%
NO 167 16.07%
School Board Member at Large (SSD #1) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA GAGNON 374 33.01%
DON SAMUELS 348 30.71%
IRIS ALTAMIRANO 287 25.33%
IRA JOURDAIN 108 9.53%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.41%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 198 28.29%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 496 70.86%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.86%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 254 37.52%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 417 61.60%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 456 97.23%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 459 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 446 97.38%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 449 97.82%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 450 97.40%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 449 97.61%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 449 97.40%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 447 97.60%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 438 97.33%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 442 97.36%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.64%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 444 97.80%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 438 97.77%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 151 25.51%
JAMES A. MOORE 434 73.31%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 441 97.57%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 441 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.86%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 457 98.49%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.51%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 438 97.33%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 440 97.56%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 433 98.19%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.81%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 446 97.59%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 440 97.13%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.87%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 437 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.02%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 434 97.75%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.25%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 190 33.39%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 370 65.03%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.58%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 442 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 431 97.95%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.05%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 338 61.90%
CHRIS RITTS 199 36.45%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.65%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 437 97.76%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 434 97.53%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 432 97.52%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 435 97.75%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.25%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 436 97.76%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 319 58.00%
BEVERLY J. AHO 225 40.91%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.09%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 439 97.56%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.44%