Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 1.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 145 12.08%
AL FRANKEN 1,021 85.08%
HEATHER JOHNSON 21 1.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 58 4.89%
DOUG DAGGETT 157 13.24%
KEITH ELLISON 970 81.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Representative District 61A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK TAYLOR 160 13.97%
FRANK HORNSTEIN 981 85.68%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.35%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 40 3.34%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 138 11.54%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 972 81.27%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 16 1.34%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 30 2.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 43 3.68%
DAN SEVERSON 148 12.68%
STEVE SIMON 941 80.63%
BOB ODDEN 34 2.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 42 3.62%
RANDY GILBERT 117 10.08%
REBECCA OTTO 913 78.64%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 30 2.58%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 57 4.91%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 24 2.04%
SCOTT NEWMAN 127 10.79%
LORI SWANSON 894 75.96%
ANDY DAWKINS 51 4.33%
MARY O'CONNOR 29 2.46%
DAN R. VACEK 50 4.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY A. BECK 183 23.83%
MARION GREENE 575 74.87%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.30%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 354 45.56%
RICH STANEK 409 52.64%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.80%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 686 96.21%
WRITE-IN** 27 3.79%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 693 63.17%
NO 404 36.83%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 997 87.23%
NO 146 12.77%
School Board Member at Large (SSD #1) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA GAGNON 499 32.76%
DON SAMUELS 423 27.77%
IRIS ALTAMIRANO 406 26.66%
IRA JOURDAIN 174 11.42%
WRITE-IN** 21 1.38%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 129 16.69%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 637 82.41%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.91%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 222 29.52%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 522 69.41%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 518 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 520 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 506 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 508 98.26%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 505 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 512 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 500 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 484 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.02%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 490 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 482 98.17%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.83%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 490 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 490 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 128 20.35%
JAMES A. MOORE 496 78.86%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.79%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 491 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 481 97.37%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.63%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 503 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 484 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 482 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.03%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 484 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 495 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 485 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.02%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 494 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 488 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.01%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 170 27.33%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 447 71.87%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.80%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 501 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 489 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 447 74.50%
CHRIS RITTS 148 24.67%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.83%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 490 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.01%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 485 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 484 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 491 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.01%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 484 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 342 56.07%
BEVERLY J. AHO 263 43.11%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 486 98.38%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.62%