Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 0.45%
MIKE MCFADDEN 239 21.36%
AL FRANKEN 868 77.57%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 0.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 51 4.67%
DOUG DAGGETT 264 24.18%
KEITH ELLISON 771 70.60%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.55%
State Representative District 61A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK TAYLOR 228 21.80%
FRANK HORNSTEIN 814 77.82%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.38%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 22 1.99%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 252 22.74%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 825 74.46%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.45%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 0.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 37 3.47%
DAN SEVERSON 209 19.62%
STEVE SIMON 803 75.40%
BOB ODDEN 14 1.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 28 2.63%
RANDY GILBERT 186 17.48%
REBECCA OTTO 830 78.01%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 8 0.75%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 11 1.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 1.40%
SCOTT NEWMAN 197 18.36%
LORI SWANSON 762 71.02%
ANDY DAWKINS 74 6.90%
MARY O'CONNOR 12 1.12%
DAN R. VACEK 13 1.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY A. BECK 108 13.78%
MARION GREENE 644 82.14%
WRITE-IN** 32 4.08%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 237 31.98%
RICH STANEK 502 67.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 661 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.49%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 826 81.70%
NO 185 18.30%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 962 90.41%
NO 102 9.59%
School Board Member at Large (SSD #1) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA GAGNON 384 26.03%
DON SAMUELS 569 38.58%
IRIS ALTAMIRANO 410 27.80%
IRA JOURDAIN 108 7.32%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.27%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 82 11.33%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 641 88.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 115 14.86%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 658 85.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 432 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 430 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 412 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 407 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 414 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 432 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 411 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 392 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.01%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 390 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 401 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 422 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 401 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 79 13.08%
JAMES A. MOORE 525 86.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 395 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 390 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 414 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 406 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 388 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 399 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 414 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.96%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 406 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 418 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 387 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 305 49.51%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 307 49.84%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.65%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 408 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 399 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 379 76.26%
CHRIS RITTS 116 23.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 396 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 402 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 392 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 393 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 400 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 334 63.74%
BEVERLY J. AHO 188 35.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 401 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%