Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 0.26%
MIKE MCFADDEN 69 8.85%
AL FRANKEN 699 89.62%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 1.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 37 4.79%
DOUG DAGGETT 77 9.97%
KEITH ELLISON 656 84.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
State Representative District 59B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET E. MARTIN 79 10.46%
RAYMOND DEHN 675 89.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 12 1.54%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 82 10.50%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 664 85.02%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.90%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 15 1.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 24 3.19%
DAN SEVERSON 66 8.78%
STEVE SIMON 647 86.04%
BOB ODDEN 15 1.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 17 2.26%
RANDY GILBERT 63 8.39%
REBECCA OTTO 626 83.36%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 12 1.60%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 32 4.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 14 1.84%
SCOTT NEWMAN 60 7.89%
LORI SWANSON 600 78.95%
ANDY DAWKINS 49 6.45%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 1.05%
DAN R. VACEK 28 3.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA HIGGINS 463 98.09%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.91%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 207 37.36%
RICH STANEK 340 61.37%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.26%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 455 97.01%
WRITE-IN** 14 2.99%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 520 71.92%
NO 203 28.08%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 676 88.60%
NO 87 11.40%
School Board Member at Large (SSD #1) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA GAGNON 456 39.93%
DON SAMUELS 224 19.61%
IRIS ALTAMIRANO 179 15.67%
IRA JOURDAIN 273 23.91%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.88%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 85 16.44%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 430 83.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 125 24.13%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 390 75.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 320 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 316 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 309 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 304 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 305 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 315 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 302 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 295 98.01%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 298 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 297 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 304 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.65%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 298 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.32%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 91 20.63%
JAMES A. MOORE 349 79.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 297 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 293 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.01%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 313 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 295 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.01%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 288 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 299 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 299 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 285 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 294 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.01%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 285 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.04%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 184 41.54%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 257 58.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 299 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 288 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 303 76.32%
CHRIS RITTS 88 22.17%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.51%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 291 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 286 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 284 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.05%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 292 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 284 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.05%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 261 62.74%
BEVERLY J. AHO 153 36.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 289 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.03%