Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 2.14%
MIKE MCFADDEN 39 6.43%
AL FRANKEN 540 88.96%
HEATHER JOHNSON 15 2.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 18 3.05%
DOUG DAGGETT 35 5.93%
KEITH ELLISON 536 90.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
State Representative District 59B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET E. MARTIN 56 9.98%
RAYMOND DEHN 499 88.95%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.07%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 12 1.98%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 39 6.44%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 539 88.94%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.66%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 12 1.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 16 2.84%
DAN SEVERSON 48 8.53%
STEVE SIMON 482 85.61%
BOB ODDEN 17 3.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 1.59%
RANDY GILBERT 36 6.37%
REBECCA OTTO 489 86.55%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 1.24%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 24 4.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 10 1.75%
SCOTT NEWMAN 31 5.42%
LORI SWANSON 460 80.42%
ANDY DAWKINS 22 3.85%
MARY O'CONNOR 21 3.67%
DAN R. VACEK 27 4.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA HIGGINS 413 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.67%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 217 48.98%
RICH STANEK 220 49.66%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.35%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 370 97.37%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.63%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 247 49.01%
NO 257 50.99%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 311 61.71%
NO 193 38.29%
School Board Member at Large (SSD #1) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA GAGNON 265 31.36%
DON SAMUELS 298 35.27%
IRIS ALTAMIRANO 173 20.47%
IRA JOURDAIN 98 11.60%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.30%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 118 32.51%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 240 66.12%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.38%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 171 49.42%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 170 49.13%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 264 96.70%
WRITE-IN** 9 3.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 250 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 10 3.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 257 97.35%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 247 96.86%
WRITE-IN** 8 3.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 244 96.83%
WRITE-IN** 8 3.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 247 96.86%
WRITE-IN** 8 3.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 246 96.47%
WRITE-IN** 9 3.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 243 96.05%
WRITE-IN** 10 3.95%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 239 97.15%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.85%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 237 95.95%
WRITE-IN** 10 4.05%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 240 95.24%
WRITE-IN** 12 4.76%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 240 96.77%
WRITE-IN** 8 3.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 124 39.12%
JAMES A. MOORE 189 59.62%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 240 96.39%
WRITE-IN** 9 3.61%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 232 94.69%
WRITE-IN** 13 5.31%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 272 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.45%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 236 95.94%
WRITE-IN** 10 4.07%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 234 95.90%
WRITE-IN** 10 4.10%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 239 97.15%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.85%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 246 96.85%
WRITE-IN** 8 3.15%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 240 95.24%
WRITE-IN** 12 4.76%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 243 97.20%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.80%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 236 95.55%
WRITE-IN** 11 4.45%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 117 38.24%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 183 59.80%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.96%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 257 97.35%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.65%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 240 96.77%
WRITE-IN** 8 3.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 199 64.82%
CHRIS RITTS 103 33.55%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.63%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 240 96.00%
WRITE-IN** 10 4.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 232 95.08%
WRITE-IN** 12 4.92%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 234 96.69%
WRITE-IN** 8 3.31%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 236 97.52%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 237 96.73%
WRITE-IN** 8 3.27%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 179 57.37%
BEVERLY J. AHO 128 41.03%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 235 95.53%
WRITE-IN** 11 4.47%