Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 1.87%
MIKE MCFADDEN 53 7.60%
AL FRANKEN 619 88.81%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 1.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 37 5.45%
DOUG DAGGETT 53 7.81%
KEITH ELLISON 589 86.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 59B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET E. MARTIN 81 12.40%
RAYMOND DEHN 571 87.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 1.02%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 44 6.40%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 614 89.37%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.44%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 19 2.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 23 3.49%
DAN SEVERSON 61 9.26%
STEVE SIMON 559 84.83%
BOB ODDEN 14 2.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 19 2.89%
RANDY GILBERT 51 7.76%
REBECCA OTTO 547 83.26%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 13 1.98%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 27 4.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 1.66%
SCOTT NEWMAN 45 6.78%
LORI SWANSON 557 83.89%
ANDY DAWKINS 21 3.16%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 1.66%
DAN R. VACEK 19 2.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA HIGGINS 497 97.26%
WRITE-IN** 14 2.74%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 263 50.00%
RICH STANEK 253 48.10%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.90%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 436 97.76%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.24%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 321 53.15%
NO 283 46.85%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 423 68.56%
NO 194 31.44%
School Board Member at Large (SSD #1) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA GAGNON 275 32.24%
DON SAMUELS 323 37.87%
IRIS ALTAMIRANO 172 20.16%
IRA JOURDAIN 79 9.26%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.47%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 126 24.71%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 378 74.12%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.18%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 199 41.54%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 275 57.41%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 355 96.99%
WRITE-IN** 11 3.01%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 349 95.88%
WRITE-IN** 15 4.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 337 96.01%
WRITE-IN** 14 3.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 333 96.24%
WRITE-IN** 13 3.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 335 96.54%
WRITE-IN** 12 3.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 332 96.79%
WRITE-IN** 11 3.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 335 97.10%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.90%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 319 95.80%
WRITE-IN** 14 4.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 328 96.76%
WRITE-IN** 11 3.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 316 95.18%
WRITE-IN** 16 4.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 325 96.44%
WRITE-IN** 12 3.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 320 95.81%
WRITE-IN** 14 4.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 128 29.09%
JAMES A. MOORE 305 69.32%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 327 97.03%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.97%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 324 97.01%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 361 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 321 96.40%
WRITE-IN** 12 3.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 322 96.99%
WRITE-IN** 10 3.01%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 321 97.57%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 332 96.51%
WRITE-IN** 12 3.49%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 319 95.51%
WRITE-IN** 15 4.49%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 327 97.03%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.97%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 314 96.02%
WRITE-IN** 13 3.98%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 145 32.95%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 287 65.23%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 349 97.76%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 310 95.98%
WRITE-IN** 13 4.02%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 302 72.60%
CHRIS RITTS 108 25.96%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 318 96.95%
WRITE-IN** 10 3.05%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 317 96.65%
WRITE-IN** 11 3.35%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 319 96.08%
WRITE-IN** 13 3.92%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 318 97.55%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.45%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 323 97.29%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 238 58.19%
BEVERLY J. AHO 164 40.10%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 320 96.39%
WRITE-IN** 12 3.61%