Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 2.09%
MIKE MCFADDEN 43 7.50%
AL FRANKEN 506 88.31%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 2.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 24 4.28%
DOUG DAGGETT 48 8.56%
KEITH ELLISON 488 86.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
State Representative District 59B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET E. MARTIN 71 13.30%
RAYMOND DEHN 456 85.39%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.31%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 11 1.91%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 51 8.84%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 497 86.14%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.69%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 14 2.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 16 2.96%
DAN SEVERSON 58 10.72%
STEVE SIMON 445 82.26%
BOB ODDEN 19 3.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 26 4.78%
RANDY GILBERT 38 6.99%
REBECCA OTTO 447 82.17%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 11 2.02%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 22 4.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 2.37%
SCOTT NEWMAN 45 8.20%
LORI SWANSON 436 79.42%
ANDY DAWKINS 20 3.64%
MARY O'CONNOR 12 2.19%
DAN R. VACEK 23 4.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA HIGGINS 395 97.53%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.47%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 214 48.53%
RICH STANEK 222 50.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.13%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 364 97.33%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.67%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 253 49.32%
NO 260 50.68%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 309 60.00%
NO 206 40.00%
School Board Member at Large (SSD #1) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA GAGNON 188 27.81%
DON SAMUELS 287 42.46%
IRIS ALTAMIRANO 121 17.90%
IRA JOURDAIN 77 11.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 121 30.63%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 268 67.85%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.52%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 209 54.29%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 171 44.42%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 270 95.07%
WRITE-IN** 14 4.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 268 95.37%
WRITE-IN** 13 4.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 255 94.80%
WRITE-IN** 14 5.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 259 95.22%
WRITE-IN** 13 4.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 247 94.27%
WRITE-IN** 15 5.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 253 95.11%
WRITE-IN** 13 4.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 250 95.42%
WRITE-IN** 12 4.58%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 248 95.38%
WRITE-IN** 12 4.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 252 95.45%
WRITE-IN** 12 4.55%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 236 92.91%
WRITE-IN** 18 7.09%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 249 95.04%
WRITE-IN** 13 4.96%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 251 95.44%
WRITE-IN** 12 4.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 120 35.29%
JAMES A. MOORE 214 62.94%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.76%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 247 95.37%
WRITE-IN** 12 4.63%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 243 94.55%
WRITE-IN** 14 5.45%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 284 96.27%
WRITE-IN** 11 3.73%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 245 94.96%
WRITE-IN** 13 5.04%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 252 95.09%
WRITE-IN** 13 4.91%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 255 96.59%
WRITE-IN** 9 3.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 267 96.39%
WRITE-IN** 10 3.61%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 256 95.17%
WRITE-IN** 13 4.83%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 259 96.28%
WRITE-IN** 10 3.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 253 96.20%
WRITE-IN** 10 3.80%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 111 32.08%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 229 66.19%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.73%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 275 96.83%
WRITE-IN** 9 3.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 249 96.14%
WRITE-IN** 10 3.86%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 266 75.78%
CHRIS RITTS 78 22.22%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 249 95.77%
WRITE-IN** 11 4.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 241 94.51%
WRITE-IN** 14 5.49%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 242 94.16%
WRITE-IN** 15 5.84%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 250 95.79%
WRITE-IN** 11 4.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 248 95.38%
WRITE-IN** 12 4.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 203 60.42%
BEVERLY J. AHO 127 37.80%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.79%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 247 94.64%
WRITE-IN** 14 5.36%