Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 1.36%
MIKE MCFADDEN 87 9.10%
AL FRANKEN 843 88.18%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 1.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 47 4.97%
DOUG DAGGETT 89 9.41%
KEITH ELLISON 808 85.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
State Representative District 59B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET E. MARTIN 109 12.00%
RAYMOND DEHN 791 87.11%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.88%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 20 2.10%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 87 9.14%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 810 85.08%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.53%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 27 2.84%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 37 4.02%
DAN SEVERSON 93 10.10%
STEVE SIMON 761 82.63%
BOB ODDEN 28 3.04%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 28 3.01%
RANDY GILBERT 78 8.39%
REBECCA OTTO 754 81.08%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 15 1.61%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 53 5.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 1.62%
SCOTT NEWMAN 77 8.30%
LORI SWANSON 740 79.74%
ANDY DAWKINS 30 3.23%
MARY O'CONNOR 12 1.29%
DAN R. VACEK 50 5.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.43%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA HIGGINS 688 97.31%
WRITE-IN** 19 2.69%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 331 44.73%
RICH STANEK 390 52.70%
WRITE-IN** 19 2.57%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 615 95.50%
WRITE-IN** 29 4.50%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 424 48.90%
NO 443 51.10%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 570 64.33%
NO 316 35.67%
School Board Member at Large (SSD #1) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA GAGNON 390 31.97%
DON SAMUELS 403 33.03%
IRIS ALTAMIRANO 272 22.30%
IRA JOURDAIN 143 11.72%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.98%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 191 26.83%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 514 72.19%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.98%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 303 44.43%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 373 54.69%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 504 96.18%
WRITE-IN** 20 3.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 503 97.10%
WRITE-IN** 15 2.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 484 96.03%
WRITE-IN** 20 3.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 479 96.96%
WRITE-IN** 15 3.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 480 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 15 3.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 495 97.25%
WRITE-IN** 14 2.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 476 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 14 2.86%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 480 97.17%
WRITE-IN** 14 2.83%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 487 97.40%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 471 96.32%
WRITE-IN** 18 3.68%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 481 97.17%
WRITE-IN** 14 2.83%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 483 97.18%
WRITE-IN** 14 2.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 211 34.25%
JAMES A. MOORE 398 64.61%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.14%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 485 97.59%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 474 97.53%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 532 97.79%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 472 97.72%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.28%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 473 97.33%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 475 97.34%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 494 97.63%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 484 97.38%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 484 97.19%
WRITE-IN** 14 2.81%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 470 97.11%
WRITE-IN** 14 2.89%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 179 29.73%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 413 68.60%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 514 97.53%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 471 96.71%
WRITE-IN** 16 3.29%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 422 70.45%
CHRIS RITTS 166 27.71%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.84%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 476 97.34%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 463 96.66%
WRITE-IN** 16 3.34%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 461 95.84%
WRITE-IN** 20 4.16%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 475 96.94%
WRITE-IN** 15 3.06%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 471 96.52%
WRITE-IN** 17 3.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 333 55.04%
BEVERLY J. AHO 263 43.47%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.49%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 468 96.89%
WRITE-IN** 15 3.11%