Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 1.07%
MIKE MCFADDEN 139 13.48%
AL FRANKEN 860 83.41%
HEATHER JOHNSON 18 1.75%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.29%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 44 4.30%
DOUG DAGGETT 147 14.36%
KEITH ELLISON 832 81.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
State Representative District 59A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRED STATEMA 147 14.60%
JOE MULLERY 855 84.91%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.50%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 16 1.55%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 140 13.58%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 831 80.60%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 0.97%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 34 3.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 40 3.96%
DAN SEVERSON 133 13.18%
STEVE SIMON 804 79.68%
BOB ODDEN 30 2.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 33 3.28%
RANDY GILBERT 111 11.03%
REBECCA OTTO 792 78.73%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 25 2.49%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 44 4.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 1.18%
SCOTT NEWMAN 106 10.41%
LORI SWANSON 784 77.01%
ANDY DAWKINS 49 4.81%
MARY O'CONNOR 15 1.47%
DAN R. VACEK 51 5.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA HIGGINS 718 96.38%
WRITE-IN** 27 3.62%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 373 45.32%
RICH STANEK 439 53.34%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.34%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 663 97.07%
WRITE-IN** 20 2.93%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 563 59.39%
NO 385 40.61%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 698 72.26%
NO 268 27.74%
School Board Member at Large (SSD #1) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA GAGNON 387 29.56%
DON SAMUELS 473 36.13%
IRIS ALTAMIRANO 296 22.61%
IRA JOURDAIN 142 10.85%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.84%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 237 32.47%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 485 66.44%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.10%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 310 43.54%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 394 55.34%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 482 95.07%
WRITE-IN** 25 4.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 487 95.30%
WRITE-IN** 24 4.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 478 96.18%
WRITE-IN** 19 3.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 476 96.16%
WRITE-IN** 19 3.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 471 95.73%
WRITE-IN** 21 4.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 476 95.01%
WRITE-IN** 25 4.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 469 96.11%
WRITE-IN** 19 3.89%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 462 95.65%
WRITE-IN** 21 4.35%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 464 96.67%
WRITE-IN** 16 3.33%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 457 96.01%
WRITE-IN** 19 3.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 469 96.11%
WRITE-IN** 19 3.89%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 461 96.24%
WRITE-IN** 18 3.76%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 226 35.42%
JAMES A. MOORE 404 63.32%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.25%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 459 95.82%
WRITE-IN** 20 4.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 462 96.86%
WRITE-IN** 15 3.14%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 499 96.89%
WRITE-IN** 16 3.11%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 462 96.45%
WRITE-IN** 17 3.55%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 457 96.21%
WRITE-IN** 18 3.79%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 461 96.44%
WRITE-IN** 17 3.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 465 96.47%
WRITE-IN** 17 3.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 456 96.41%
WRITE-IN** 17 3.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 463 96.86%
WRITE-IN** 15 3.14%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 458 97.24%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.76%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 187 29.17%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 441 68.80%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.03%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 468 96.30%
WRITE-IN** 18 3.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 453 96.59%
WRITE-IN** 16 3.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 426 68.60%
CHRIS RITTS 185 29.79%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.61%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 461 96.85%
WRITE-IN** 15 3.15%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 452 96.79%
WRITE-IN** 15 3.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 453 96.59%
WRITE-IN** 16 3.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 460 96.44%
WRITE-IN** 17 3.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 457 97.03%
WRITE-IN** 14 2.97%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 355 56.62%
BEVERLY J. AHO 260 41.47%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.91%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 457 96.62%
WRITE-IN** 16 3.38%