Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 0.91%
MIKE MCFADDEN 203 20.44%
AL FRANKEN 763 76.84%
HEATHER JOHNSON 18 1.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 63 6.40%
DOUG DAGGETT 212 21.52%
KEITH ELLISON 708 71.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
State Representative District 59A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRED STATEMA 217 22.46%
JOE MULLERY 732 75.78%
WRITE-IN** 17 1.76%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 22 2.22%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 205 20.71%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 737 74.44%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 0.81%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 16 1.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 48 4.97%
DAN SEVERSON 207 21.43%
STEVE SIMON 683 70.70%
BOB ODDEN 26 2.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 25 2.60%
RANDY GILBERT 181 18.80%
REBECCA OTTO 705 73.21%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 17 1.77%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 35 3.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 1.54%
SCOTT NEWMAN 178 18.29%
LORI SWANSON 707 72.66%
ANDY DAWKINS 26 2.67%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 1.44%
DAN R. VACEK 33 3.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA HIGGINS 649 95.86%
WRITE-IN** 28 4.14%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 298 39.37%
RICH STANEK 453 59.84%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.79%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 614 97.46%
WRITE-IN** 16 2.54%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 578 62.89%
NO 341 37.11%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 759 80.83%
NO 180 19.17%
School Board Member at Large (SSD #1) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA GAGNON 419 34.49%
DON SAMUELS 399 32.84%
IRIS ALTAMIRANO 237 19.51%
IRA JOURDAIN 147 12.10%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.07%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 213 31.93%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 451 67.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 274 41.77%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 375 57.16%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.07%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 428 95.75%
WRITE-IN** 19 4.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 436 96.46%
WRITE-IN** 16 3.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 424 96.58%
WRITE-IN** 15 3.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 423 97.02%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 424 96.58%
WRITE-IN** 15 3.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 426 96.38%
WRITE-IN** 16 3.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 421 97.00%
WRITE-IN** 13 3.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 410 95.79%
WRITE-IN** 18 4.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 414 94.95%
WRITE-IN** 22 5.05%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 420 96.77%
WRITE-IN** 14 3.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 422 96.79%
WRITE-IN** 14 3.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 426 97.71%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.29%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 216 36.30%
JAMES A. MOORE 370 62.18%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.51%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 424 97.25%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.75%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 412 96.49%
WRITE-IN** 15 3.51%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 431 97.51%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.49%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 413 96.50%
WRITE-IN** 15 3.50%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 415 97.19%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.81%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 412 96.94%
WRITE-IN** 13 3.06%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 421 97.00%
WRITE-IN** 13 3.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 412 96.49%
WRITE-IN** 15 3.51%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 418 97.21%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.79%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 406 96.90%
WRITE-IN** 13 3.10%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 219 36.99%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 365 61.66%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.35%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 419 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.78%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 410 96.70%
WRITE-IN** 14 3.30%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 392 69.50%
CHRIS RITTS 161 28.55%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.95%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 414 96.73%
WRITE-IN** 14 3.27%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 405 96.43%
WRITE-IN** 15 3.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 408 96.45%
WRITE-IN** 15 3.55%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 413 97.18%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 410 97.16%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.84%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 328 58.36%
BEVERLY J. AHO 225 40.04%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 412 97.17%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.83%