Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 1.68%
MIKE MCFADDEN 113 13.60%
AL FRANKEN 685 82.43%
HEATHER JOHNSON 19 2.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 42 5.14%
DOUG DAGGETT 116 14.20%
KEITH ELLISON 658 80.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
State Representative District 59A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRED STATEMA 119 14.78%
JOE MULLERY 681 84.60%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.62%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 19 2.30%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 118 14.30%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 662 80.24%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 0.97%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 18 2.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 33 4.07%
DAN SEVERSON 124 15.29%
STEVE SIMON 628 77.44%
BOB ODDEN 25 3.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 26 3.21%
RANDY GILBERT 99 12.22%
REBECCA OTTO 629 77.65%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 13 1.60%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 43 5.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 1.85%
SCOTT NEWMAN 95 11.73%
LORI SWANSON 634 78.27%
ANDY DAWKINS 21 2.59%
MARY O'CONNOR 15 1.85%
DAN R. VACEK 29 3.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA HIGGINS 587 96.71%
WRITE-IN** 20 3.29%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 306 49.04%
RICH STANEK 307 49.20%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.76%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 529 95.83%
WRITE-IN** 23 4.17%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 405 55.63%
NO 323 44.37%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 490 65.60%
NO 257 34.40%
School Board Member at Large (SSD #1) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA GAGNON 307 31.39%
DON SAMUELS 359 36.71%
IRIS ALTAMIRANO 218 22.29%
IRA JOURDAIN 85 8.69%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.92%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 174 31.30%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 371 66.73%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.98%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 259 48.68%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 265 49.81%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 370 94.15%
WRITE-IN** 23 5.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 366 93.37%
WRITE-IN** 26 6.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 353 92.89%
WRITE-IN** 27 7.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 352 93.37%
WRITE-IN** 25 6.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 342 92.43%
WRITE-IN** 28 7.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 349 93.07%
WRITE-IN** 26 6.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 337 92.58%
WRITE-IN** 27 7.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 337 91.83%
WRITE-IN** 30 8.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 343 92.95%
WRITE-IN** 26 7.05%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 330 91.16%
WRITE-IN** 32 8.84%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 342 93.44%
WRITE-IN** 24 6.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 340 94.18%
WRITE-IN** 21 5.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 170 36.72%
JAMES A. MOORE 284 61.34%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.94%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 339 93.13%
WRITE-IN** 25 6.87%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 333 93.28%
WRITE-IN** 24 6.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 367 94.59%
WRITE-IN** 21 5.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 337 92.84%
WRITE-IN** 26 7.16%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 340 93.92%
WRITE-IN** 22 6.08%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 341 94.20%
WRITE-IN** 21 5.80%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 347 93.28%
WRITE-IN** 25 6.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 331 92.20%
WRITE-IN** 28 7.80%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 345 93.50%
WRITE-IN** 24 6.50%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 336 93.59%
WRITE-IN** 23 6.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 125 26.10%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 343 71.61%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.30%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 355 93.18%
WRITE-IN** 26 6.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 332 92.48%
WRITE-IN** 27 7.52%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 309 67.17%
CHRIS RITTS 140 30.43%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 337 93.09%
WRITE-IN** 25 6.91%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 333 92.76%
WRITE-IN** 26 7.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 330 92.44%
WRITE-IN** 27 7.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 340 93.66%
WRITE-IN** 23 6.34%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 336 93.33%
WRITE-IN** 24 6.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 268 57.02%
BEVERLY J. AHO 190 40.43%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.55%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 332 92.22%
WRITE-IN** 28 7.78%